41 Shorehaven Drive, Noosa Waters, Qld 4566

House
Type
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
740 m²
Area

Last updated on Friday, June 19, 2026 ( See property details for 41 Shorehaven Drive, Noosa Waters, Qld 4566)

Auction

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A stunning single-level waterfront residence in Noosa Waters offering exceptional water views, modern amenities, and versatile living spaces on a 740sqm allotment.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • 20m northeast facing waterfront with long water views
  • Secluded tropical frontage with adjoining parkland
  • Sunlit solar heated pool and private jetty
  • Generous master suite with water views and patio access
  • Dual living zones with seamless indoor-outdoor flow
  • Oversized double garage with workshop area

✨ Key Features

  • Waterfront / Views
  • Outdoor Area / Balcony
  • Built-in Robes
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Home Office / Study
  • Solar Panels
  • Secure Parking
  • Outdoor Area
  • Ensuite
  • Dishwasher

Noosa Waters is a highly sought-after suburb renowned for its tranquil waterways, premium waterfront properties, and close proximity to Noosa River and Hastings Street. It offers a relaxed lifestyle with excellent amenities, scenic parks, and easy access to local dining, schools, and beaches. The area is ideal for families and those seeking a prestigious, waterside community with long-term investment potential.

What are the main lifestyle benefits of living in this waterfront property?
This property offers a relaxed, outdoor-oriented lifestyle with direct water access, private jetty, solar heated pool, and seamless indoor-outdoor living spaces, ideal for entertaining and enjoying the tranquil waterside environment.
Is the property suitable for future renovations or extensions?
Yes, the home has strong renovation and capital uplift potential, with clear scope to modernise or reimagine the residence into a landmark waterfront property.
What are the key features supporting energy efficiency?
The property is equipped with a 5kW solar system and solar heated pool, contributing to lower energy costs and sustainable living.
How accessible are local amenities and attractions?
The property is conveniently located moments from Noosa River, local dining, schools, and is within easy reach of Hastings Street and Main Beach, offering a vibrant lifestyle with excellent amenities.
Are there any restrictions or easements on the waterfront title that could affect future development or use? What are the ongoing maintenance costs for the solar system and pool? Are there any planned developments or zoning changes in the surrounding area that could impact the property's value or privacy? Has the property been inspected for flood or bushfire risks given its waterfront location? Are there any strata or body corporate fees applicable, or is it a freehold title? Is there any history of water damage or structural issues related to the waterfront setting? What are the council rates and other ongoing costs associated with the property? Are there any restrictions on jetty use or water access rights?

41 Shorehaven Drive, Noosa Waters, Qld 4566 - More Details

Auction

Type
House
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
2
Area
740 m²
Study
1
House Size
287 m²

41 Shorehaven Drive, Noosa Waters, Qld 4566 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 41 Shorehaven Drive, Noosa Waters, Qld 4566

Locate Near By Places of 41 Shorehaven Drive, Noosa Waters, Qld 4566 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 41 Shorehaven Drive, Noosa Waters, Qld 4566

Your Commute at a Glance: 41 Shorehaven Drive, Noosa Waters, Qld 4566

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 41 Shorehaven Drive, Noosa Waters, Qld 4566

Email Enquiry To Reed and Co. Estate Agents - Noosaville

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Noosa Waters

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Noosa Waters and properties for rent in Noosa Waters. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Noosa Waters and houses for sale in Noosa Waters. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Noosa Waters, 2 bedroom house for sale in Noosa Waters & 3 bedroom house for sale in Noosa Waters. Find best real estate agents in Noosa Waters. You can also check real estate agencies in Noosa Waters. Research the property market of Noosa Waters with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.