44 Mckenzie Way, Embleton, WA 6062

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Parkings

Published on Thursday, July 02, 2026 ( See property details for 44 Mckenzie Way, Embleton, WA 6062)

From $949,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A beautifully renovated 3-bedroom family home in a prime location opposite parklands, offering modern living and outdoor entertaining space.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Prime North/South facing location opposite Mckenzie Reserve Parklands
  • Recently renovated with modern stainless steel appliances and gleaming jarrah floorboards
  • Spacious open-plan kitchen, living, and dining area with large breakfast bar
  • Private backyard with alfresco patio, ideal for entertaining and outdoor activities
  • Close proximity to top schools, shopping centres, and recreational facilities
  • Split system air-conditioning throughout for year-round comfort

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Dishwasher
  • Outdoor Area
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • Pet-Friendly
  • Low-Maintenance Yard

Embleton is a vibrant suburb renowned for its family-friendly environment, lush parklands, and excellent amenities. It offers easy access to top schools, shopping centres, and recreational facilities, making it ideal for families and downsizers alike. The area boasts a strong community vibe, well-maintained parks, and convenient transport links to Perth CBD. Residents enjoy a relaxed lifestyle with plenty of outdoor activities and local services nearby.

What recent upgrades have been made to the property?
The home has undergone major renovations in the last 3 years, including modern stainless steel appliances, a new bathroom, and polished jarrah floorboards.
Is the property suitable for families with children?
Yes, the property is located opposite parklands with a playground, and features a spacious backyard perfect for kids and pets to play safely.
What heating and cooling options are available?
The home is equipped with split system air-conditioning throughout for comfort in all seasons.
Are there parking options available?
There is ample space to park multiple cars at the front, with the option to erect a carport if desired.
How close is the property to local amenities?
The property is just moments from Embleton Primary School, John Forrest Secondary College, shopping centres, recreational facilities, and public transport routes.
Are there any existing easements, zoning restrictions, or planning overlays affecting the property? Have there been any recent or upcoming developments in the area that could impact the property’s value or environment? Are there any known issues with the property’s structure, plumbing, or electrical systems? What are the total ongoing costs, including strata fees (if applicable), council rates, and water rates? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area, and what precautions are in place? Are there any restrictions or covenants on the property that could affect future renovations or extensions? Has the property been tested for pests or termites recently? Are there any planned infrastructure projects nearby that could cause noise or disruption? Is the property compliant with all building codes and regulations? What is the history of the property’s ownership and any previous issues reported?

44 Mckenzie Way, Embleton, WA 6062 - More Details

From $949,000

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
2

Interactive Property Floorplan - 44 Mckenzie Way, Embleton, WA 6062

44 Mckenzie Way, Embleton, WA 6062
1
2
3
4
5
Preview

Living Room

44 Mckenzie Way, Embleton, WA 6062 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 44 Mckenzie Way, Embleton, WA 6062

Locate Near By Places of 44 Mckenzie Way, Embleton, WA 6062 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 44 Mckenzie Way, Embleton, WA 6062

Your Commute at a Glance: 44 Mckenzie Way, Embleton, WA 6062

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 44 Mckenzie Way, Embleton, WA 6062

Email Enquiry To Edison Property

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Embleton

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Embleton and properties for rent in Embleton. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Embleton and houses for sale in Embleton. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Embleton, 2 bedroom house for sale in Embleton & 3 bedroom house for sale in Embleton. Find best real estate agents in Embleton. You can also check real estate agencies in Embleton. Research the property market of Embleton with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.