45 Campbell Street, Yarram, Vic 3971

$825,000

House
Type
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
9
Parkings
936 m²
Area

Published on Friday, June 26, 2026 ( See property details for 45 Campbell Street, Yarram, Vic 3971)

$825,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A contemporary, brand-new four-bedroom home offering modern comfort, premium finishes, and excellent outdoor entertaining in a convenient Yarram location.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Brand-new modern home with premium finishes
  • Generous four-bedroom layout with master ensuite and walk-in robe
  • Open-plan living, dining, and kitchen area with modern appliances
  • Outdoor undercover entertaining area and landscaped low-maintenance gardens
  • Extensive vehicle accommodation including a shed with extra height for boats or caravans
  • Convenient location within walking distance to township amenities

✨ Key Features

  • Swimming Pool
  • Garage
  • Air Conditioning
  • Ensuite
  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Dishwasher
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Shed
  • Water Tanks
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
45 Campbell Street
Yarram, VIC 3971
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture — roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view — 45 Campbell Street
45 Campbell Street — Vertical Aerial  •  Yarram, VIC 3971  •  Nearmap © 2026

Yarram offers a vibrant community with local shops, cafés, schools, and sporting facilities, all within walking distance. The area combines country charm with modern conveniences, making it ideal for families or those seeking a relaxed lifestyle. Easy access to Melbourne via the scenic South Gippsland Highway enhances its appeal for commuters. The neighbourhood features beautifully maintained outdoor spaces and a friendly, welcoming atmosphere. Its strategic location provides a perfect balance of rural tranquility and urban accessibility.

What are the energy efficiency features of this new build?
The property includes split system heating and cooling, along with water tanks for garden irrigation, contributing to energy efficiency and sustainability.
Is the outdoor entertaining area suitable for large gatherings?
Yes, the outdoor undercover entertaining area is spacious and ideal for hosting family and friends.
What appliances are included in the modern kitchen?
The kitchen features a dishwasher and ample storage, with premium finishes throughout.
Are there any additional storage options?
Yes, the property includes a shed with extra height for boats or caravans, providing ample storage space.
How accessible is the property to local amenities?
The home is within walking distance to shops, cafés, schools, and sporting facilities, offering convenient access to daily needs.
Are there any hidden costs associated with the property, such as strata fees or ongoing maintenance? Has the property been inspected for any structural defects or issues related to the new build construction? Are there any planning or zoning restrictions that could affect future modifications or extensions? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area, and what mitigation measures are in place? Are there any easements or covenants affecting the property or land use? What are the council rates and potential additional costs for water or utilities? Is there any ongoing or planned development in the surrounding area that could impact the property’s value or lifestyle? Are there any restrictions or requirements for the shed and vehicle accommodation? Has the property been built in compliance with all relevant building codes and approvals? What is the history of the land and are there any environmental concerns or contamination issues?

45 Campbell Street, Yarram, Vic 3971 - More Details

$825,000

Type
House
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
9
Area
936 m²

Price guide

View Statement Of Information

in compliance with Estate Agents Act 1980

45 Campbell Street, Yarram, Vic 3971 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 45 Campbell Street, Yarram, Vic 3971

Locate Near By Places of 45 Campbell Street, Yarram, Vic 3971 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 45 Campbell Street, Yarram, Vic 3971

Your Commute at a Glance: 45 Campbell Street, Yarram, Vic 3971

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 45 Campbell Street, Yarram, Vic 3971

Email Enquiry To Nutrien Harcourts - Yarram

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Yarram

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Yarram and properties for rent in Yarram. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Yarram and houses for sale in Yarram. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Yarram, 2 bedroom house for sale in Yarram & 3 bedroom house for sale in Yarram. Find best real estate agents in Yarram. You can also check real estate agencies in Yarram. Research the property market of Yarram with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.