524.3 Heartford, Donnybrook, Vic 3064

$749,883

House
Type
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
392 mΒ²
Area

Last updated on Sunday, May 17, 2026 ( See property details for 524.3 Heartford, Donnybrook, Vic 3064)

$749,883

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A modern single-storey four-bedroom home with open-plan living, alfresco entertaining, and thoughtful design for comfortable family living in Donnybrook.

🏑 Property Highlights

  • Single-storey design with four spacious bedrooms
  • Open-plan dining and family area flowing to an alfresco outdoor space
  • Cosy lounge situated between the master bedroom and kitchen
  • Ideal for entertaining and relaxed living
  • Designed for a 14m+ block, maximising space and functionality
  • Well-appointed bathrooms and multiple living zones

✨ Key Features

  • Open-Plan Living
  • Outdoor Area / Balcony
  • Built-in Robes
  • Ensuite
  • Home Office / Study
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Extra Storage (Shed/Linen)
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
524.3 Heartford
Donnybrook, VIC 3064
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture β€” roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view β€” 524.3 Heartford
524.3 Heartford — Vertical Aerial  •  Donnybrook, VIC 3064  •  Nearmap © 2026

Donnybrook is a vibrant suburb offering a blend of modern living and community charm. Residents enjoy spacious parks, local amenities, and easy access to Melbourne. The area is ideal for families seeking a peaceful yet connected lifestyle, with quality schools and shopping nearby. Its well-planned infrastructure and friendly neighbourhood atmosphere make it a desirable place to call home.

What are the key features of this home?
This home features four bedrooms, two bathrooms, open-plan living and dining areas, an alfresco outdoor space, and modern amenities such as ceiling fans and security screens.
Is the property suitable for entertaining guests?
Yes, the open-plan living and dining areas extend to an alfresco space, making it ideal for entertaining and outdoor gatherings.
Does the house include a dedicated study or home office?
Yes, the property includes a designated home office or study nook, perfect for remote work or study needs.
What are the main living zones in the house?
The house features a cosy lounge, a spacious open-plan dining and family area, and an outdoor alfresco for versatile living and entertaining.
Are there any energy-efficient features?
The property includes ceiling fans and security screens, contributing to energy efficiency and comfort.
Are there any upcoming plans for nearby construction or development that could affect the property? What are the council rates and any additional levies or fees associated with the property? Are there any known issues with the property’s foundation, plumbing, or electrical systems? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area, and what precautions are in place? Are there any restrictions or easements on the land that could impact future renovations or extensions?

524.3 Heartford, Donnybrook, Vic 3064 - More Details

$749,883

Type
House
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
2
Area
392 mΒ²
House Size
25 mΒ²

Price guide

View Statement Of Information

in compliance with Estate Agents Act 1980

524.3 Heartford, Donnybrook, Vic 3064 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 524.3 Heartford, Donnybrook, Vic 3064

Locate Near By Places of 524.3 Heartford, Donnybrook, Vic 3064 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 524.3 Heartford, Donnybrook, Vic 3064

Your Commute at a Glance: 524.3 Heartford, Donnybrook, Vic 3064

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 524.3 Heartford, Donnybrook, Vic 3064

Email Enquiry To Satterley - LAND FOR SALE

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Donnybrook

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Donnybrook and properties for rent in Donnybrook. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Donnybrook and houses for sale in Donnybrook. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Donnybrook, 2 bedroom house for sale in Donnybrook & 3 bedroom house for sale in Donnybrook. Find best real estate agents in Donnybrook. You can also check real estate agencies in Donnybrook. Research the property market of Donnybrook with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.