55 Wilmot Street, Goulburn, NSW 2580

Auction - Unless Sold Prior

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
917 m²
Area

Last updated on Thursday, July 02, 2026 ( See property details for 55 Wilmot Street, Goulburn, NSW 2580)

Auction - Unless Sold Prior

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A well-positioned, comfortable four-bedroom home on a large block with excellent future potential in Goulburn.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Spacious four-bedroom layout with versatile sunroom
  • Generous 917 m² block with future development potential (STCA)
  • Double garage/shed offering excellent storage and workshop space
  • Convenient and established location close to local amenities
  • Solid home with scope for cosmetic updates and personalisation
  • Immediate comfort with long-term upside for investors or first home buyers

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Outdoor Area
  • Garage / Secure Parking
  • Internal Laundry
  • Shed
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Pet-Friendly
  • Home Office / Study
  • Balcony

Goulburn is a historic regional city offering a blend of rural charm and modern amenities. Known for its friendly community, excellent schools, and scenic surroundings, it provides a peaceful lifestyle with convenient access to shopping, parks, and transport links. The area is ideal for families, investors, and those seeking a relaxed yet connected environment. With ongoing development and a strong local economy, Goulburn presents a promising opportunity for long-term growth.

What is the condition of the property and are there any planned renovations?
The property is in a comfortable, move-in-ready condition with scope for cosmetic updates to personalise and enhance the home over time.
Does the property have any additional features like a pool or heating?
The property features a spacious sunroom, internal laundry, and a double garage/shed, but does not include a pool or specified heating systems.
Is the property suitable for future development or extensions?
Yes, the generous 917 m² block offers potential for further improvements or extensions subject to council approval (STCA).
What are the nearby amenities and transport options?
The property is conveniently located close to local amenities, including shops, schools, and transport links, making daily living and commuting easy.
Are there any restrictions or easements on the property?
Details regarding restrictions or easements are not specified; it is recommended to conduct a title search for comprehensive information.
Are there any known issues with the property's foundation, roof, or plumbing? What are the council rates and any additional levies or fees? Is there any history of flooding or bushfire risk in this area? Are there any planning or development applications pending that could affect the property? What are the zoning restrictions and potential for future subdivision or extensions?

55 Wilmot Street, Goulburn, NSW 2580 - More Details

Auction - Unless Sold Prior

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
2
Area
917 m²

55 Wilmot Street, Goulburn, NSW 2580 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 55 Wilmot Street, Goulburn, NSW 2580

Locate Near By Places of 55 Wilmot Street, Goulburn, NSW 2580 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 55 Wilmot Street, Goulburn, NSW 2580

Your Commute at a Glance: 55 Wilmot Street, Goulburn, NSW 2580

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 55 Wilmot Street, Goulburn, NSW 2580

Email Enquiry To Ray White - Goulburn

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Goulburn

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Goulburn and properties for rent in Goulburn. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Goulburn and houses for sale in Goulburn. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Goulburn, 2 bedroom house for sale in Goulburn & 3 bedroom house for sale in Goulburn. Find best real estate agents in Goulburn. You can also check real estate agencies in Goulburn. Research the property market of Goulburn with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.