58 Forster Street, Norlane, Vic 3214

Auction 25th July @10.30am

House
Type
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Parkings

Last updated on Wednesday, July 01, 2026 ( See property details for 58 Forster Street, Norlane, Vic 3214)

Auction 25th July @10.30am

Shane King Residential & Commercial Sales Consultant and Auctioneer
  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A promising corner block property in Norlane offering excellent renovation potential for investors and developers alike.

🏑 Property Highlights

  • Prominent corner allotment offering versatile development potential
  • Original weatherboard home with authentic character
  • Ideal project for renovators, builders, and investors
  • Close proximity to shopping centres, schools, and public transport
  • Easy access to Geelong CBD, Ring Road, and Spirit of Tasmania terminal
  • Opportunity to unlock future site potential (STCA)

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Outdoor Area
  • Single Storey
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Garage
  • Air Conditioning
  • Ensuite
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
58 Forster Street
Norlane, VIC 3214
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture β€” roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view β€” 58 Forster Street
58 Forster Street — Vertical Aerial  •  Norlane, VIC 3214  •  Nearmap © 2026

Norlane is a vibrant suburb offering excellent connectivity to Geelong CBD and regional transport links. It features a mix of established homes and development opportunities, making it ideal for investors and renovators. The area boasts convenient access to shopping centres, schools, and public transport, ensuring a comfortable lifestyle. Its strategic location near major roads and the Spirit of Tasmania terminal enhances its appeal for future growth. Norlane combines affordability with potential, making it a sought-after destination for property enthusiasts.

What is the condition of the existing home and what renovation work is needed?
The property is an original weatherboard home requiring substantial renovation throughout, offering a blank canvas for customization.
Is there potential for development or subdivision on this corner block?
Yes, subject to council approval (STCA), the corner allotment offers potential for development or subdivision, making it an attractive investment opportunity.
What amenities and transport options are nearby?
The property is conveniently located close to shopping centres, schools, public transport including North Shore Station, and provides easy access to Geelong CBD, Ring Road, and the Spirit of Tasmania terminal.
Are there any restrictions or planning controls I should be aware of?
Potential buyers should review local planning regulations and zoning restrictions, and due diligence is recommended to confirm development possibilities.
What are the future growth prospects for Norlane?
Norlane is experiencing ongoing development and has strong connectivity to regional hubs, making it a promising area for future growth and investment.
Are there any hidden costs associated with the renovation or development process? Has the property been affected by any zoning changes or planning restrictions? Are there any known structural issues or defects with the existing home? Is the property located within a flood or bushfire risk zone? Are there any easements, covenants, or restrictions affecting the site? What are the council requirements and approvals needed for renovation or subdivision? Are there any nearby construction or development plans that could impact the property? Is the property compliant with all building codes and regulations? What are the ongoing costs associated with maintaining the property? Are there any strata or body corporate considerations if applicable?

58 Forster Street, Norlane, Vic 3214 - More Details

Auction 25th July @10.30am

Type
House
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
2

Price guide

View Statement Of Information

in compliance with Estate Agents Act 1980

Inspections times

  • Inspection Sat 4 Jul 11:25 am

    Saturday 4 July
    11:25 am - 11:55 am

Auctions

  • 58 Forster Street, Norlane, Vic 3214

    Saturday 25 July
    10:30 am
Thank you for submitting your reminder request.
Thank you for submitting your reminder request.

58 Forster Street, Norlane, Vic 3214 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 58 Forster Street, Norlane, Vic 3214

Locate Near By Places of 58 Forster Street, Norlane, Vic 3214 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 58 Forster Street, Norlane, Vic 3214

Your Commute at a Glance: 58 Forster Street, Norlane, Vic 3214

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 58 Forster Street, Norlane, Vic 3214

Email Enquiry To Harcourts - North Geelong

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Norlane

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Norlane and properties for rent in Norlane. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Norlane and houses for sale in Norlane. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Norlane, 2 bedroom house for sale in Norlane & 3 bedroom house for sale in Norlane. Find best real estate agents in Norlane. You can also check real estate agencies in Norlane. Research the property market of Norlane with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.