6/45-47 Chapel Street, Rockdale, NSW 2216

$820,000

House
Type
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings

Last updated on Tuesday, June 30, 2026 ( See property details for 6/45-47 Chapel Street, Rockdale, NSW 2216)

$820,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A modern, spacious two-bedroom apartment on the top floor with stunning views, ample natural light, and contemporary features in Rockdale.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Modern two-bedroom apartment with stunning area views
  • Northerly aspect providing excellent natural light
  • Spacious layout with generous living areas
  • Large, contemporary kitchen ideal for entertaining
  • Well-sized bedrooms with built-in robes
  • Elevated top-floor position offering privacy and views

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Internal Laundry
  • Balcony
  • Secure Parking
  • Garage
  • Outdoor Area
  • Air Conditioning
  • Home Office / Study

Rockdale is a vibrant suburb offering excellent amenities, diverse dining options, and convenient transport links. It boasts a friendly community atmosphere, proximity to beaches, and easy access to Sydney CBD. The area is ideal for professionals and families seeking a balanced lifestyle with urban convenience and coastal leisure. Local parks, shopping centres, and schools enhance its appeal for residents.

What are the main lifestyle benefits of this apartment?
This apartment offers a modern, spacious living environment with stunning views, natural light, and convenient access to local amenities, making it ideal for a comfortable and vibrant lifestyle.
Does the property have outdoor space or balcony access?
Yes, the apartment features a balcony that provides outdoor space to relax and enjoy the views.
Is the apartment suitable for entertaining guests?
Absolutely, the large, contemporary kitchen and spacious living areas make it perfect for entertaining friends and family.
What heating or cooling features are included?
The property includes air conditioning to ensure comfort throughout the year.
Are there any additional storage options?
Yes, the apartment includes an oversized lock-up garage and internal laundry with extra storage space.
Are there any upcoming strata or body corporate fees and what do they cover? Is there any history of flooding or bushfire risk in this area? Are there any planned developments or construction nearby that could affect the property? What are the total ongoing costs, including council rates and water charges? Are there any restrictions or easements on the property that could impact future renovations? Has the property been recently renovated or does it require any repairs? Are there any noise issues or neighbour disputes in the building? Is the garage secure and suitable for vehicle storage? Are there any strata or community rules that residents need to adhere to? What is the zoning classification and are there any future planning restrictions?

6/45-47 Chapel Street, Rockdale, NSW 2216 - More Details

$820,000

Type
House
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
1
House Size
82 m²

6/45-47 Chapel Street, Rockdale, NSW 2216 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 6/45-47 Chapel Street, Rockdale, NSW 2216

Locate Near By Places of 6/45-47 Chapel Street, Rockdale, NSW 2216 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 6/45-47 Chapel Street, Rockdale, NSW 2216

Your Commute at a Glance: 6/45-47 Chapel Street, Rockdale, NSW 2216

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 6/45-47 Chapel Street, Rockdale, NSW 2216

Email Enquiry To Raine and Horne - Sans Souci

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Rockdale

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Rockdale and properties for rent in Rockdale. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Rockdale and houses for sale in Rockdale. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Rockdale, 2 bedroom house for sale in Rockdale & 3 bedroom house for sale in Rockdale. Find best real estate agents in Rockdale. You can also check real estate agencies in Rockdale. Research the property market of Rockdale with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.