7 Babbling Brook Place, Eumundi, Qld 4562

House
Type
5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
6
Parkings
1.15 ha
Area

Published on Friday, June 26, 2026 ( See property details for 7 Babbling Brook Place, Eumundi, Qld 4562)

New Listing

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A stunning single-level acreage home in a tranquil cul-de-sac, offering luxurious outdoor amenities, a versatile studio, and modern comforts just minutes from Eumundi and Noosa.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Spacious single-level acreage home in a peaceful cul-de-sac, close to Eumundi and Noosa
  • 8 x 4m infinity edge saltwater pool for luxurious outdoor living
  • Separate 1-bed studio with kitchen, bathroom, and outdoor entertaining area, ideal for dual living or work-from-home
  • Substantial shed with extensive parking, workshop space, and additional accommodation options
  • Contemporary kitchen featuring Caesarstone countertops, sit-up bench, double walk-in pantries, and high-end appliances
  • Five bedrooms including a master with walk-in wardrobe and double-vanity ensuite

✨ Key Features

  • Swimming Pool
  • Garage
  • Air Conditioning
  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Dishwasher
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Solar Panels
  • Balcony
  • Home Office / Study
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
7 Babbling Brook Place
Eumundi, QLD 4562
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture — roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view — 7 Babbling Brook Place
7 Babbling Brook Place — Vertical Aerial  •  Eumundi, QLD 4562  •  Nearmap © 2026

Eumundi is renowned for its vibrant markets, strong community spirit, and relaxed hinterland vibe. This charming village offers top restaurants, craft breweries, live music venues, and excellent coffee. Conveniently located just 1.5 hours from Brisbane and close to the Bruce Highway, it provides easy access to top schools, public transport, and stunning beaches. The area combines rural tranquility with modern amenities, making it ideal for families, retirees, and those seeking a peaceful lifestyle with convenience.

What are the main living areas and how are they connected?
The property features an expansive open-plan living and dining space that seamlessly connects to the outdoor entertaining deck, ideal for family gatherings and outdoor living.
Is the property suitable for dual living or accommodating guests?
Yes, the property includes a separate one-bedroom studio with its own kitchen, bathroom, and outdoor entertaining area, perfect for guests, extended family, or a home office.
What are the energy efficiency features of the home?
The home is equipped with a 6.66kW solar power system with a 9.6kWh battery backup, along with solar hot water, significantly reducing utility costs.
How is the outdoor space designed for relaxation and entertainment?
The property boasts a shady entertaining deck overlooking the saltwater pool and lush gardens, providing a perfect setting for outdoor leisure and gatherings.
What are the security and comfort features in the home?
The home includes multi-zone ducted air conditioning, fans, flyscreens, and security screens, ensuring comfort and security throughout.
Are there any restrictions or easements on the property that could affect future development or renovations? Has the property been inspected for any structural issues or pests? Are there any upcoming planning or zoning changes in the area that could impact property value? What are the ongoing costs for council rates, water, and utilities? Is the property compliant with all building codes and regulations, especially for the studio and shed? Are there any known issues with the water tanks or water filtration systems? What is the history of the property's maintenance and any recent upgrades? Are there any restrictions on the use of the land, such as bushfire or flood zones? Is there any ongoing or planned construction nearby that could affect privacy or noise levels? Are there any strata or community title considerations, or is it freehold land?

7 Babbling Brook Place, Eumundi, Qld 4562 - More Details

New Listing

Type
House
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Parkings
6
Area
1.15 ha
Study
1
House Size
493 m²

7 Babbling Brook Place, Eumundi, Qld 4562 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 7 Babbling Brook Place, Eumundi, Qld 4562

Locate Near By Places of 7 Babbling Brook Place, Eumundi, Qld 4562 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 7 Babbling Brook Place, Eumundi, Qld 4562

Your Commute at a Glance: 7 Babbling Brook Place, Eumundi, Qld 4562

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 7 Babbling Brook Place, Eumundi, Qld 4562

Email Enquiry To Jackson Jones - Sunshine Coast

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Eumundi

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Eumundi and properties for rent in Eumundi. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Eumundi and houses for sale in Eumundi. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Eumundi, 2 bedroom house for sale in Eumundi & 3 bedroom house for sale in Eumundi. Find best real estate agents in Eumundi. You can also check real estate agencies in Eumundi. Research the property market of Eumundi with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.