8 Park Lane, Mount Helen, Vic 3350

$660,000 - $670,000

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
838 m²
Area

Last updated on Thursday, July 02, 2026 ( See property details for 8 Park Lane, Mount Helen, Vic 3350)

$660,000 - $670,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A beautifully refreshed family home on a spacious allotment, offering comfort, versatility, and a prime location backing onto a nature reserve.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Generous 838m² allotment in a highly sought-after location
  • Master suite with walk-in robe and private ensuite
  • Expansive open plan kitchen, meals, and living zone
  • Versatile home office or children’s retreat
  • Backs directly onto a peaceful nature reserve
  • Large undercover alfresco entertaining area

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Home Office / Study
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Split System Air Conditioning
  • Gas Heating
  • Dishwasher
  • Outdoor Area
  • Shed
  • Pet-Friendly

Mount Helen is a highly desirable suburb known for its family-friendly environment, proximity to educational institutions like Federation University, and access to parklands and nature reserves. The area offers a peaceful lifestyle with convenient amenities, including cafés and technology parks, making it ideal for growing families seeking both comfort and community. Its scenic surroundings and spacious properties provide a perfect backdrop for outdoor activities and relaxed living.

What are the main features of this family home?
This home features three spacious bedrooms, an open-plan kitchen and living area, a versatile home office, outdoor entertaining space, and a backyard with established gardens and a shed.
Is the property suitable for entertaining guests?
Yes, the large undercover alfresco area and open-plan living zone make it ideal for entertaining family and friends.
Does the home have climate control features?
Yes, it includes split system air conditioning, ceiling fans, and ducted central heating for year-round comfort.
Are there any additional features for family living?
The property includes a cubby house for children, a powered garden shed, and a private backyard perfect for outdoor activities.
Is the property move-in ready?
Yes, it has been recently refreshed with new carpets and vinyl flooring, making it ready for immediate occupancy.
Are there any upcoming planning or development proposals in the area that could affect the property? What are the council rates and any additional property taxes applicable? Are there any easements, covenants, or zoning restrictions on the property? Has the property been tested for flood or bushfire risks? Are there any known issues with the foundation, plumbing, or electrical systems? Is there any ongoing or planned construction nearby that could impact privacy or noise levels? What are the strata or body corporate fees if applicable? Are there any restrictions on the use of the backyard or outdoor areas? Has the property been inspected for pests or termites? Are there any warranties or guarantees on recent renovations or appliances?

8 Park Lane, Mount Helen, Vic 3350 - More Details

$660,000 - $670,000

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
2
Area
838 m²

Price guide

View Statement Of Information

in compliance with Estate Agents Act 1980

8 Park Lane, Mount Helen, Vic 3350 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 8 Park Lane, Mount Helen, Vic 3350

Locate Near By Places of 8 Park Lane, Mount Helen, Vic 3350 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 8 Park Lane, Mount Helen, Vic 3350

Your Commute at a Glance: 8 Park Lane, Mount Helen, Vic 3350

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 8 Park Lane, Mount Helen, Vic 3350

Email Enquiry To Ballarat Property Agents - BALLARAT CENTRAL

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Mount Helen

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Mount Helen and properties for rent in Mount Helen. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Mount Helen and houses for sale in Mount Helen. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Mount Helen, 2 bedroom house for sale in Mount Helen & 3 bedroom house for sale in Mount Helen. Find best real estate agents in Mount Helen. You can also check real estate agencies in Mount Helen. Research the property market of Mount Helen with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.