9 Inkster Avenue, Taperoo, SA 5017

Auction on site Sunday 26th July at 10:30am USP

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
4
Parkings
387 mΒ²
Area

Published on Monday, June 29, 2026 ( See property details for 9 Inkster Avenue, Taperoo, SA 5017)

Auction on site Sunday 26th July at 10:30am USP

Rosalie Grickage Principal - Sales - Registered Land Agent
  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A stylish, low-maintenance three-bedroom home in a thriving coastal community, offering modern finishes and versatile living spaces just minutes from Adelaide's beaches.

🏑 Property Highlights

  • Modern kitchen with island bench and stainless steel appliances
  • Private master suite with walk-in robe and ensuite
  • Open plan living and dining area for effortless entertaining
  • Theatre Room/Rumpus for versatile family living
  • Double garage with extra depth and automatic panel lift door
  • Low maintenance landscaped gardens and garden shed

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Dishwasher
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Ensuite
  • Home Office / Study
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Garage / Secure Parking
  • Outdoor Area / Balcony
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
9 Inkster Avenue
Taperoo, SA 5017
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture β€” roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view β€” 9 Inkster Avenue
9 Inkster Avenue — Vertical Aerial  •  Taperoo, SA 5017  •  Nearmap © 2026

Taperoo is a vibrant coastal suburb renowned for its stunning beaches, walking and cycling trails, and relaxed seaside lifestyle. It offers excellent local amenities including schools, shopping centres, and boat ramps, all within easy reach of Adelaide CBD. The community is ideal for families, downsizers, and investors seeking a blend of convenience and coastal charm. With its proximity to the coastline and outdoor recreational opportunities, Taperoo provides a perfect setting for a relaxed yet active lifestyle.

What are the key features of this property?
This property features a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, open plan living and dining, a theatre room, a master suite with walk-in robe and ensuite, built-in storage in bedrooms, reverse cycle heating and cooling, a double garage with extra depth, landscaped low-maintenance gardens, and a garden shed.
Is the property suitable for families or downsizers?
Yes, the property offers a versatile floorplan with spacious bedrooms, multiple living areas, and low-maintenance gardens, making it ideal for families, downsizers, or investors.
What outdoor features does the property include?
The property has landscaped low-maintenance gardens, an outdoor area suitable for entertaining, and a garden shed for additional storage.
How close is the property to local amenities?
The property is conveniently located near train and bus services, local schools, shopping facilities, boat ramps, and is just 25 minutes from the Adelaide CBD.
Does the property have any special features for comfort?
Yes, it includes reverse cycle heating and cooling, security screens, and fly screens for added comfort and security.
Are there any upcoming or planned developments in the area that could affect the property's value or living environment? What are the total ongoing costs, including council rates, water, and any strata or community fees? Are there any zoning restrictions or easements on the property that could impact future renovations or extensions? Has the property been inspected for any structural issues, pests, or water damage? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area, and what precautions are in place? Are there any restrictions or covenants associated with the property that buyers should be aware of? What is the history of the property regarding repairs, renovations, or previous damage? Are there any nearby construction or development plans that could cause noise or disruption? What are the terms of the auction, and are there any conditions or disclosures buyers should review? Is the property compliant with all local building codes and regulations?

9 Inkster Avenue, Taperoo, SA 5017 - More Details

Auction on site Sunday 26th July at 10:30am USP

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
4
Area
387 mΒ²
House Size
204 mΒ²

Auctions

  • 9 Inkster Avenue, Taperoo, SA 5017

    Sunday 26 July
    10:30 am
Thank you for submitting your reminder request.

9 Inkster Avenue, Taperoo, SA 5017 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 9 Inkster Avenue, Taperoo, SA 5017

Locate Near By Places of 9 Inkster Avenue, Taperoo, SA 5017 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 9 Inkster Avenue, Taperoo, SA 5017

Your Commute at a Glance: 9 Inkster Avenue, Taperoo, SA 5017

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 9 Inkster Avenue, Taperoo, SA 5017

Email Enquiry To Century 21 - Beachside & Lakes

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Taperoo

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Taperoo and properties for rent in Taperoo. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Taperoo and houses for sale in Taperoo. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Taperoo, 2 bedroom house for sale in Taperoo & 3 bedroom house for sale in Taperoo. Find best real estate agents in Taperoo. You can also check real estate agencies in Taperoo. Research the property market of Taperoo with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.