5 Meikle St, Maddingley, VIC, 3340

VERSATILE MIXED-USE ALLOTMENT IN A HIGHLY CONVENIENT LOCATION

Land
Type

Last updated on Friday, March 20, 2026 ( See property details for 5 Meikle St, Maddingley, VIC, 3340)

$329,000 - $361,900

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A versatile 409m² land parcel in Maddingley offering exceptional development potential, natural surroundings, and prime connectivity.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Prime location within walking distance to Bacchus Marsh train station and local amenities
  • Natural Werribee River corridor backdrop offering openness and scenic views
  • Flexible Mixed Use zoning allowing for residential and small-scale commercial development (STCA)
  • Potential for dual occupancy or multi-dwelling development (STCA)
  • Allocated two-phase electricity supply ready for connection
  • Well-connected and practical pocket of Maddingley with excellent future growth prospects

✨ Key Features

  • Open-Plan Living
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Dual Living
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Dual Living
  • NBN / High-Speed Ready
  • Extra Storage (Shed/Linen)
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens

Maddingley is a well-established suburb offering excellent connectivity to transport, shopping, and schools. Its proximity to the Werribee River provides scenic natural surroundings. The area is experiencing growth with development opportunities. Local amenities are within easy reach, making it ideal for both investors and future residents. The suburb combines convenience with potential for future expansion and lifestyle appeal.

What types of development are possible on this land?
Subject to planning approval (STCA), the land can accommodate residential, dual occupancy, or small-scale commercial uses under the Mixed Use zoning.
Is the electricity supply ready for connection?
Yes, the property has an allocated two-phase electricity supply within the service pit at the front, available for connection at the time of construction.
What are the benefits of the Mixed Use zoning?
The Mixed Use zoning provides flexibility for various residential and small-scale commercial developments, offering greater versatility than standard residential land.
Are there any natural features or views?
Yes, the property backs onto the Werribee River corridor, providing scenic views and a natural backdrop.
What amenities are within walking distance?
The property is within walking distance to Bacchus Marsh train station, local shops, schools, and everyday amenities.
Are there any existing easements, covenants, or planning restrictions affecting the property? Has the land been tested for soil stability or flood risk? Are there any upcoming development or planning proposals in the area that could impact the property? What are the costs associated with connecting the electricity supply? Is there any history of environmental contamination or other site issues?

5 Meikle St, Maddingley, VIC, 3340 - More Details

VERSATILE MIXED-USE ALLOTMENT IN A HIGHLY CONVENIENT LOCATION

Type
Land
Area
0

5 Meikle St, Maddingley, VIC, 3340 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 5 Meikle St, Maddingley, VIC, 3340

Locate Near By Places of 5 Meikle St, Maddingley, VIC, 3340 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 5 Meikle St, Maddingley, VIC, 3340

Your Commute at a Glance: 5 Meikle St, Maddingley, VIC, 3340

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 5 Meikle St, Maddingley, VIC, 3340

Email Enquiry To YPA Estate Agent Bacchus Marsh

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Maddingley

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Maddingley and properties for rent in Maddingley. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Maddingley and houses for sale in Maddingley. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom land for sale in Maddingley, 2 bedroom land for sale in Maddingley & 3 bedroom land for sale in Maddingley. Find best real estate agents in Maddingley. You can also check real estate agencies in Maddingley. Research the property market of Maddingley with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.