82 Ocean Dr, Quinns Rocks, WA, 6030

Wake Up to the Coast – Your Blank Canvas Awaits!

Land
Type

Last updated on Friday, April 10, 2026 ( See property details for 82 Ocean Dr, Quinns Rocks, WA, 6030)

Mid $900's

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

Secure this rare oceanfront corner block in Quinns Rocks to design and build your dream coastal residence with stunning ocean views and prime beach access.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Prime oceanfront corner allotment with approximately 18 metres of coastal frontage
  • Uninterrupted ocean views and direct beach access points nearby
  • Titled land ready for immediate construction of a bespoke coastal home
  • Located within an exclusive and prestigious street in Quinns Rocks
  • Close proximity to local amenities, cafes, beaches, parks, and schools
  • Easy access to Mitchell Freeway and public transport for convenient commuting

✨ Key Features

  • Waterfront / Views
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Outdoor Area
  • Secure Parking
  • Pet-Friendly
  • Built-in Robes
  • Ensuite
  • Garage
  • Air Conditioning
  • Dishwasher

Quinns Rocks is a highly sought-after coastal suburb renowned for its stunning beaches, exclusive oceanfront properties, and relaxed lifestyle. The area offers excellent amenities, including cafes, parks, and quality schools, all within easy reach. Its proximity to Perth CBD and major transport routes makes it ideal for both lifestyle and convenience. The neighbourhood boasts a strong community vibe with picturesque coastal scenery and a range of outdoor activities. This location is perfect for those seeking a luxurious, beachside living experience in a prestigious setting.

What are the building restrictions or design guidelines for this oceanfront land?
Potential buyers should contact the City of Wanneroo for specific building requirements and design guidelines applicable to this property.
Are there any development or subdivision restrictions on this land?
Interested parties should conduct their own inquiries regarding subdivision potential and zoning regulations with relevant local authorities.
What are the nearby amenities and lifestyle options available?
The property is close to cafes, beaches, parks, schools, and shopping centres, offering a convenient and vibrant coastal lifestyle.
Is the land suitable for building a family home or investment property?
Yes, the titled land is ready for construction and is situated in a desirable location suitable for both family living and investment purposes.
Are there any known environmental or flood risks associated with this property?
Potential buyers should verify environmental and flood risk assessments with local authorities before proceeding.
Are there any additional costs for building approvals, permits, or easements that I should be aware of? Has the land been surveyed recently, and are there any boundary disputes or easements affecting the property? Are there any planned developments or construction projects nearby that could impact ocean views or privacy? Is the property compliant with all local zoning and building regulations, and are there any restrictions on future development? What are the potential costs associated with site preparation, such as clearing or levelling the land? Are there any environmental or heritage overlays that could restrict building options? Has the land been tested for soil stability or contamination issues? Are there any existing services or utilities connected to the land, and what are the costs for connection? Is there any history of flooding or erosion in this area that could affect future building or living conditions? Are there any strata or community title considerations, or is this freehold land?

82 Ocean Dr, Quinns Rocks, WA, 6030 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 82 Ocean Dr, Quinns Rocks, WA, 6030

Locate Near By Places of 82 Ocean Dr, Quinns Rocks, WA, 6030 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 82 Ocean Dr, Quinns Rocks, WA, 6030

Your Commute at a Glance: 82 Ocean Dr, Quinns Rocks, WA, 6030

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 82 Ocean Dr, Quinns Rocks, WA, 6030

Email Enquiry To Redmond Realty - Burns Beach

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Quinns Rocks

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Quinns Rocks and properties for rent in Quinns Rocks. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Quinns Rocks and houses for sale in Quinns Rocks. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom land for sale in Quinns Rocks, 2 bedroom land for sale in Quinns Rocks & 3 bedroom land for sale in Quinns Rocks. Find best real estate agents in Quinns Rocks. You can also check real estate agencies in Quinns Rocks. Research the property market of Quinns Rocks with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.