Off-Market

104 Beavers Rd, Northcote VIC 3070

CMA Report
104 Beavers Rd, Northcote VIC 3070 - property image
Off-Market

About 104 Beavers Rd, Northcote VIC 3070

104 Beavers Rd, Northcote VIC 3070 is a property in Northcote, VIC 3070. It is not currently listed for sale or rent on Real Search. Other addresses on Beavers Road include 51 Beavers Rd, 140 Beavers Rd and 202 Beavers Rd. Nearby suburbs include Fitzroy North, Thornbury, Fairfield, Clifton Hill and Brunswick East.

Property history of 104 Beavers Rd, Northcote VIC 3070

Listing and planning records for this address.

  1. Off market
  2. For sale
  3. Sold
  4. For rent
  5. Leased

If this property is listed, its Real Search listing page shows the current details. The history on this page stays with the address.

  1. Planning application lodged

    Demolition and rebuild of the existing dwelling like for like under an insurance claim Which has been ongoing for approximately seven years and has now been…. Reference D/397/2025

Built from recorded sales, listings held by Real Search and planning applications for this address. It may not include every event.

Own this home?

Claim this property profile to tell us your estimated price and loan balance for 104 Beavers Rd, Northcote VIC 3070.

Want to buy it?

It is not listed for sale or rent. Track it and register your offer in case that changes.

Planning applications at 104 Beavers Rd, Northcote VIC 3070

  • Demolition and rebuild of the existing dwelling like for like under an insurance claim Which has been ongoing for approximately seven years and has now been through the courts

    Planning authority
    Darebin City Council
    Reference number
    D/397/2025

Costs and returns for 104 Beavers Rd, Northcote VIC 3070

We do not know a price for this property, so we do not show costs or returns for it. If you are thinking about buying or renting out a property like this, work out your own numbers with the calculators below. They run in your browser and keep nothing you type.

Locate Property On Map

Please, wait till we fetch information.

Median Sale Price in Northcote

Please, wait till we fetch information.

Insights about Northcote, VIC 3070

Please, wait till we fetch information.
Important Information

Map & nearby places — 104 Beavers Rd, Northcote VIC 3070

Explore 104 Beavers Rd, Northcote VIC 3070 in 3D

See the photorealistic 3D view of this property and everything around it before you book an inspection.

  • Photorealistic 3D aerial & street-level flyover
  • Nearby schools, parks, shopping, transport, health & dining
  • Walking & driving routes with travel time from the front door
  • Satellite & hybrid map views, full-screen mode

School catchments

Government school zones this property is inside, from the outlines we hold. A zone can change, and being in a zone is not a guarantee of a place, so check with the school or the education department.

Other schools nearby

Schools within about 5 km that have no enrolment zone, such as Catholic, independent, special and selective schools.

Frequently asked questions about 104 Beavers Rd, Northcote VIC 3070

Quick answers about this address, from the property data we hold for Northcote, VIC 3070.

Is 104 Beavers Rd, Northcote VIC 3070 for sale or for rent?

No. 104 Beavers Rd, Northcote VIC 3070 is not currently listed for sale or rent on Real Search. Track this property to be told when it comes onto the market.

Which suburb and council area is 104 Beavers Rd, Northcote VIC 3070 in?

104 Beavers Rd, Northcote VIC 3070 is in Northcote, VIC 3070.

Which suburbs are near Northcote, VIC?

Suburbs near Northcote include Fitzroy North, Thornbury, Fairfield, Clifton Hill and Brunswick East.

Estimates are automated and are not a valuation, appraisal or financial advice.

Location and identifiers for 104 Beavers Rd, Northcote VIC 3070

  • Address 104 Beavers Rd, Northcote VIC 3070
  • Suburb Northcote
  • State VIC
  • Postcode 3070
  • Coordinates -37.76594, 144.99304
  • Market status Off-market

Other properties on Beavers Road, Northcote, VIC 3070

Explore Northcote, VIC 3070

Suburbs near Northcote


Similar homes in Northcote, VIC 3070

Looking at similar homes in Northcote, VIC 3070 can help you better understand this house's potential value.

Properties for sale near 104 Beavers Rd, Northcote VIC 3070

All properties for sale in Northcote

Rental properties near 104 Beavers Rd, Northcote VIC 3070

All rentals in Northcote

Recently sold properties near 104 Beavers Rd, Northcote VIC 3070

All recent sales in Northcote

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.