Off-Market

1409 Rankins Springs Rd, Myall Park NSW 2681

CMA Report
1409 Rankins Springs Rd, Myall Park NSW 2681 - property image
Off-Market
Status
Off market
Not for sale or rent
Last sold
$190,000
June 2012
Land area
31,350 m²
From a recorded sale
Zoning at last sale
R
As recorded with the sale

About 1409 Rankins Springs Rd, Myall Park NSW 2681

1409 Rankins Springs Rd, Myall Park NSW 2681 is a property in Myall Park, NSW 2681. Its land area is 31,350 m². It last sold for $190,000 in June 2012. It is not currently listed for sale or rent on Real Search. Other addresses on Rankins Springs Road include 2769 Rankins Springs Rd, 2750 Rankins Springs Rd and 1644 Rankins Springs Rd. Nearby suburbs include Binya, Nericon, Yenda, Tabbita and Rankins Springs.

Property Details

31350m² Area

Property history of 1409 Rankins Springs Rd, Myall Park NSW 2681

1 recorded sale for this address, most recently $190,000 in June 2012.

  1. Off market
  2. For sale
  3. Sold
  4. For rent
  5. Leased

If this property is listed, its Real Search listing page shows the current details. The history on this page stays with the address.

  1. Sold for $190,000

    Contract 27 Jun 2012, settled 25 Jul 2012.

Built from recorded sales, listings held by Real Search and planning applications for this address. It may not include every event.

Own this home?

Claim this property profile to tell us your estimated price and loan balance for 1409 Rankins Springs Rd, Myall Park NSW 2681.

Want to buy it?

It is not listed for sale or rent. Track it and register your offer in case that changes.

Sales and listings on Rankins Springs Road

Address Status Last recorded sale Land
2769 Rankins Springs Rd Off market $11,359,547 Nov 2022 4,552,000 m²
1407 Rankins Springs Rd Off market $150,000 May 2016 30,210 m²
1405 Rankins Springs Rd Off market $165,000 Sep 2015 30,360 m²
1628 Rankins Springs Rd Off market $1,260,000 May 2012 2,631,000 m²
1644 Rankins Springs Rd Off market $250,000 Jan 2011 3,698,000 m²

Neighbouring addresses on the same street, from recorded sales and listings held by Real Search.

Costs and returns for 1409 Rankins Springs Rd, Myall Park NSW 2681

We do not know a price for this property, so we do not show costs or returns for it. If you are thinking about buying or renting out a property like this, work out your own numbers with the calculators below. They run in your browser and keep nothing you type.

Locate Property On Map

Please, wait till we fetch information.

Median Sale Price in Myall Park

Please, wait till we fetch information.

Insights about Myall Park, NSW 2681

Please, wait till we fetch information.
Important Information

Map & nearby places — 1409 Rankins Springs Rd, Myall Park NSW 2681

Explore 1409 Rankins Springs Rd, Myall Park NSW 2681 in 3D

See the photorealistic 3D view of this property and everything around it before you book an inspection.

  • Photorealistic 3D aerial & street-level flyover
  • Nearby schools, parks, shopping, transport, health & dining
  • Walking & driving routes with travel time from the front door
  • Satellite & hybrid map views, full-screen mode

School catchments

Government school zones this property is inside, from the outlines we hold. A zone can change, and being in a zone is not a guarantee of a place, so check with the school or the education department.

Frequently asked questions about 1409 Rankins Springs Rd, Myall Park NSW 2681

Quick answers about this address, from the property data we hold for Myall Park, NSW 2681.

When was 1409 Rankins Springs Rd, Myall Park NSW 2681 last sold and for how much?

1409 Rankins Springs Rd, Myall Park NSW 2681 last sold for $190,000 in June 2012.

What are the features of 1409 Rankins Springs Rd, Myall Park NSW 2681?

1409 Rankins Springs Rd, Myall Park NSW 2681 is a property with a land area of 31,350 m².

Is 1409 Rankins Springs Rd, Myall Park NSW 2681 for sale or for rent?

No. 1409 Rankins Springs Rd, Myall Park NSW 2681 is not currently listed for sale or rent on Real Search. Track this property to be told when it comes onto the market.

Which suburb and council area is 1409 Rankins Springs Rd, Myall Park NSW 2681 in?

1409 Rankins Springs Rd, Myall Park NSW 2681 is in Myall Park, NSW 2681.

Which suburbs are near Myall Park, NSW?

Suburbs near Myall Park include Binya, Nericon, Yenda, Tabbita and Rankins Springs.

Estimates are automated and are not a valuation, appraisal or financial advice.

Location and identifiers for 1409 Rankins Springs Rd, Myall Park NSW 2681

  • Address 1409 Rankins Springs Rd, Myall Park NSW 2681
  • Suburb Myall Park
  • State NSW
  • Postcode 2681
  • Coordinates -34.20202, 146.11162
  • Market status Off-market

Other properties on Rankins Springs Road, Myall Park, NSW 2681

Explore Myall Park, NSW 2681

Suburbs near Myall Park

Similar homes in Myall Park, NSW 2681

Looking at similar homes in Myall Park, NSW 2681 can help you better understand this house's potential value.

Properties for sale near 1409 Rankins Springs Rd, Myall Park NSW 2681

All properties for sale in Myall Park

Recently sold properties near 1409 Rankins Springs Rd, Myall Park NSW 2681

All recent sales in Myall Park

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.