Off-Market

217 Mcfarlane Dr, Minchinbury NSW 2770

CMA Report
217 Mcfarlane Dr, Minchinbury NSW 2770 - property image
Off-Market
Status
Off market
Not for sale or rent
Last sold
$378,000
September 2010
Change between last two sales
-8%
2006 to 2010
Land area
558 m²
From a recorded sale
Zoning at last sale
A
As recorded with the sale

About 217 Mcfarlane Dr, Minchinbury NSW 2770

217 Mcfarlane Dr, Minchinbury NSW 2770 is a property in Minchinbury, NSW 2770. Its land area is 558 m². It last sold for $378,000 in September 2010. It is not currently listed for sale or rent on Real Search. Other addresses on Mcfarlane Drive include 199 Mcfarlane Dr, 211 Mcfarlane Dr and 213 Mcfarlane Dr. Nearby suburbs include Mount Druitt, Rooty Hill, Oxley Park, Erskine Park and Eastern Creek.

Property Details

558m² Area

Property history of 217 Mcfarlane Dr, Minchinbury NSW 2770

3 recorded sales for this address, most recently $378,000 in September 2010.

  1. Off market
  2. For sale
  3. Sold
  4. For rent
  5. Leased

If this property is listed, its Real Search listing page shows the current details. The history on this page stays with the address.

Recorded sales: $341,000 in October 2005, $412,000 in July 2006, $378,000 in September 2010 $412,000 $341,000 $341,000 in October 2005 $412,000 in July 2006 $378,000 in September 2010 2005 2010
Recorded sale prices of this address over time. The axis starts above zero.
  1. Sold for $378,000

    Contract 25 Sep 2010, settled 19 Oct 2010.

  2. Sold for $412,000

    Contract 19 Jul 2006, settled 29 Aug 2006.

  3. Sold for $341,000

    Contract 27 Oct 2005, settled 8 Dec 2005.

Built from recorded sales, listings held by Real Search and planning applications for this address. It may not include every event.

Own this home?

Claim this property profile to tell us your estimated price and loan balance for 217 Mcfarlane Dr, Minchinbury NSW 2770.

Want to buy it?

It is not listed for sale or rent. Track it and register your offer in case that changes.

Sales and listings on Mcfarlane Drive

Address Status Last recorded sale Land
215 Mcfarlane Dr Off market $816,000 Oct 2019 569 m²
213 Mcfarlane Dr Off market $425,000 Jun 2010 589 m²
38 Mcfarlane Dr Off market $423,000 May 2009 559 m²
37 Mcfarlane Dr Off market $320,000 May 2007 706 m²

Neighbouring addresses on the same street, from recorded sales and listings held by Real Search.

Costs and returns for 217 Mcfarlane Dr, Minchinbury NSW 2770

We do not know a price for this property, so we do not show costs or returns for it. If you are thinking about buying or renting out a property like this, work out your own numbers with the calculators below. They run in your browser and keep nothing you type.

Locate Property On Map

Please, wait till we fetch information.

Median Sale Price in Minchinbury

Please, wait till we fetch information.

Insights about Minchinbury, NSW 2770

Please, wait till we fetch information.
Important Information

Map & nearby places — 217 Mcfarlane Dr, Minchinbury NSW 2770

Explore 217 Mcfarlane Dr, Minchinbury NSW 2770 in 3D

See the photorealistic 3D view of this property and everything around it before you book an inspection.

  • Photorealistic 3D aerial & street-level flyover
  • Nearby schools, parks, shopping, transport, health & dining
  • Walking & driving routes with travel time from the front door
  • Satellite & hybrid map views, full-screen mode

School catchments

Government school zones this property is inside, from the outlines we hold. A zone can change, and being in a zone is not a guarantee of a place, so check with the school or the education department.

We do not hold a school zone outline for this address. That does not mean it has no zoned school: use the education department’s school finder to check.

Other schools nearby

Schools within about 5 km that have no enrolment zone, such as Catholic, independent, special and selective schools.

Frequently asked questions about 217 Mcfarlane Dr, Minchinbury NSW 2770

Quick answers about this address, from the property data we hold for Minchinbury, NSW 2770.

When was 217 Mcfarlane Dr, Minchinbury NSW 2770 last sold and for how much?

217 Mcfarlane Dr, Minchinbury NSW 2770 last sold for $378,000 in September 2010. 3 sales are on record for this address; the full sale history is shown on this page.

What are the features of 217 Mcfarlane Dr, Minchinbury NSW 2770?

217 Mcfarlane Dr, Minchinbury NSW 2770 is a property with a land area of 558 m².

Is 217 Mcfarlane Dr, Minchinbury NSW 2770 for sale or for rent?

No. 217 Mcfarlane Dr, Minchinbury NSW 2770 is not currently listed for sale or rent on Real Search. Track this property to be told when it comes onto the market.

Which suburb and council area is 217 Mcfarlane Dr, Minchinbury NSW 2770 in?

217 Mcfarlane Dr, Minchinbury NSW 2770 is in Minchinbury, NSW 2770.

Which suburbs are near Minchinbury, NSW?

Suburbs near Minchinbury include Mount Druitt, Rooty Hill, Oxley Park, Erskine Park and Eastern Creek.

Estimates are automated and are not a valuation, appraisal or financial advice.

Location and identifiers for 217 Mcfarlane Dr, Minchinbury NSW 2770

  • Address 217 Mcfarlane Dr, Minchinbury NSW 2770
  • Suburb Minchinbury
  • State NSW
  • Postcode 2770
  • Coordinates -33.78723, 150.83156
  • Market status Off-market

Other properties on Mcfarlane Drive, Minchinbury, NSW 2770

Explore Minchinbury, NSW 2770

Suburbs near Minchinbury

Similar homes in Minchinbury, NSW 2770

Looking at similar homes in Minchinbury, NSW 2770 can help you better understand this house's potential value.

Properties for sale near 217 Mcfarlane Dr, Minchinbury NSW 2770

All properties for sale in Minchinbury

Rental properties near 217 Mcfarlane Dr, Minchinbury NSW 2770

All rentals in Minchinbury

Recently sold properties near 217 Mcfarlane Dr, Minchinbury NSW 2770

All recent sales in Minchinbury

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.