Off-Market

4 Centre Av, Blackalls Park NSW 2283

CMA Report
4 Centre Av, Blackalls Park NSW 2283 - property image
Off-Market
Status
Off market
Not for sale or rent

About 4 Centre Av, Blackalls Park NSW 2283

4 Centre Av, Blackalls Park NSW 2283 is a property in Blackalls Park, NSW 2283. It is not currently listed for sale or rent on Real Search. Other addresses on Centre Avenue include 1 Centre Av, 10 Centre Av and 12 Centre Av. Nearby suburbs include Toronto, Lake Macquarie, Fassifern and Awaba.

Own this home?

Claim this property profile to tell us your estimated price and loan balance for 4 Centre Av, Blackalls Park NSW 2283.

Want to buy it?

It is not listed for sale or rent. Track it and register your offer in case that changes.

Sales and listings on Centre Avenue

Address Status Last recorded sale Land
Unit 7 1a Centre Av Off market $200,000 Oct 2025 232 m²
Unit 3 6 Centre Av Off market $562,500 Oct 2025 169 m²
1 Centre Av Off market $580,000 Sep 2021 854 m²
Unit 4 6 Centre Av Off market $330,000 Feb 2018 162 m²
12 Centre Av Off market $335,000 Apr 2016 1,012 m²
14 Centre Av Off market $310,000 Apr 2016 1,012 m²
2 Centre Av Off market $170,000 Jul 2013 550 m²
10a Centre Av Off market $295,000 Dec 2012 1,012 m²
Unit 2 6 Centre Av Off market $258,000 Aug 2006 171 m²

Neighbouring addresses on the same street, from recorded sales and listings held by Real Search.

Costs and returns for 4 Centre Av, Blackalls Park NSW 2283

We do not know a price for this property, so we do not show costs or returns for it. If you are thinking about buying or renting out a property like this, work out your own numbers with the calculators below. They run in your browser and keep nothing you type.

Locate Property On Map

Please, wait till we fetch information.

Median Sale Price in Blackalls Park

Please, wait till we fetch information.

Insights about Blackalls Park, NSW 2283

Please, wait till we fetch information.
Important Information

Map & nearby places — 4 Centre Av, Blackalls Park NSW 2283

Explore 4 Centre Av, Blackalls Park NSW 2283 in 3D

See the photorealistic 3D view of this property and everything around it before you book an inspection.

  • Photorealistic 3D aerial & street-level flyover
  • Nearby schools, parks, shopping, transport, health & dining
  • Walking & driving routes with travel time from the front door
  • Satellite & hybrid map views, full-screen mode

School catchments

Government school zones this property is inside, from the outlines we hold. A zone can change, and being in a zone is not a guarantee of a place, so check with the school or the education department.

We do not hold a school zone outline for this address. That does not mean it has no zoned school: use the education department’s school finder to check.

Other schools nearby

Schools within about 5 km that have no enrolment zone, such as Catholic, independent, special and selective schools.

Frequently asked questions about 4 Centre Av, Blackalls Park NSW 2283

Quick answers about this address, from the property data we hold for Blackalls Park, NSW 2283.

Is 4 Centre Av, Blackalls Park NSW 2283 for sale or for rent?

No. 4 Centre Av, Blackalls Park NSW 2283 is not currently listed for sale or rent on Real Search. Track this property to be told when it comes onto the market.

Which suburb and council area is 4 Centre Av, Blackalls Park NSW 2283 in?

4 Centre Av, Blackalls Park NSW 2283 is in Blackalls Park, NSW 2283.

Which suburbs are near Blackalls Park, NSW?

Suburbs near Blackalls Park include Toronto, Lake Macquarie, Fassifern and Awaba.

Estimates are automated and are not a valuation, appraisal or financial advice.

Location and identifiers for 4 Centre Av, Blackalls Park NSW 2283

  • Address 4 Centre Av, Blackalls Park NSW 2283
  • Suburb Blackalls Park
  • State NSW
  • Postcode 2283
  • Coordinates -33.00066, 151.58401
  • Market status Off-market

Other properties on Centre Avenue, Blackalls Park, NSW 2283

Explore Blackalls Park, NSW 2283

Suburbs near Blackalls Park

Similar homes in Blackalls Park, NSW 2283

Looking at similar homes in Blackalls Park, NSW 2283 can help you better understand this house's potential value.

Properties for sale near 4 Centre Av, Blackalls Park NSW 2283

All properties for sale in Blackalls Park

Rental properties near 4 Centre Av, Blackalls Park NSW 2283

All rentals in Blackalls Park

Recently sold properties near 4 Centre Av, Blackalls Park NSW 2283

All recent sales in Blackalls Park

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.