Off-Market

Millie Sheds 2589 Millie Rd, Jews Lagoon NSW 2397

CMA Report
Millie Sheds 2589 Millie Rd, Jews Lagoon NSW 2397 - property image
Off-Market
Status
Off market
Not for sale or rent
Last sold
$1,233,218
March 2006
Land area
6,041,000 m²
From a recorded sale
Zoning at last sale
R
As recorded with the sale

About Millie Sheds 2589 Millie Rd, Jews Lagoon NSW 2397

Millie Sheds 2589 Millie Rd, Jews Lagoon NSW 2397 is a property in Jews Lagoon, NSW 2397. Its land area is 6,041,000 m². It last sold for $1,233,218 in March 2006. It is not currently listed for sale or rent on Real Search. Other addresses on Millie Road include Orlando 3509 Millie Rd, Orlando Farm 3839 Millie Rd and Lower Waters 3896 Millie Rd. Nearby suburbs include Boolcarroll, Spring Plains, Millie, Mallowa and Bulyeroi.

Property Details

6041000m² Area

Property history of Millie Sheds 2589 Millie Rd, Jews Lagoon NSW 2397

1 recorded sale for this address, most recently $1,233,218 in March 2006.

  1. Off market
  2. For sale
  3. Sold
  4. For rent
  5. Leased

If this property is listed, its Real Search listing page shows the current details. The history on this page stays with the address.

  1. Sold for $1,233,218

    Contract 24 Mar 2006, settled 5 May 2006.

Built from recorded sales, listings held by Real Search and planning applications for this address. It may not include every event.

Own this home?

Claim this property profile to tell us your estimated price and loan balance for Millie Sheds 2589 Millie Rd, Jews Lagoon NSW 2397.

Want to buy it?

It is not listed for sale or rent. Track it and register your offer in case that changes.

Costs and returns for Millie Sheds 2589 Millie Rd, Jews Lagoon NSW 2397

We do not know a price for this property, so we do not show costs or returns for it. If you are thinking about buying or renting out a property like this, work out your own numbers with the calculators below. They run in your browser and keep nothing you type.

Locate Property On Map

Please, wait till we fetch information.

Median Sale Price in Jews Lagoon

Please, wait till we fetch information.

Insights about Jews Lagoon, NSW 2397

Please, wait till we fetch information.
Important Information

Map & nearby places — Millie Sheds 2589 Millie Rd, Jews Lagoon NSW 2397

Explore Millie Sheds 2589 Millie Rd, Jews Lagoon NSW 2397 in 3D

See the photorealistic 3D view of this property and everything around it before you book an inspection.

  • Photorealistic 3D aerial & street-level flyover
  • Nearby schools, parks, shopping, transport, health & dining
  • Walking & driving routes with travel time from the front door
  • Satellite & hybrid map views, full-screen mode

School catchments

Government school zones this property is inside, from the outlines we hold. A zone can change, and being in a zone is not a guarantee of a place, so check with the school or the education department.

We do not hold a school zone outline for this address. That does not mean it has no zoned school: use the education department’s school finder to check.

Frequently asked questions about Millie Sheds 2589 Millie Rd, Jews Lagoon NSW 2397

Quick answers about this address, from the property data we hold for Jews Lagoon, NSW 2397.

When was Millie Sheds 2589 Millie Rd, Jews Lagoon NSW 2397 last sold and for how much?

Millie Sheds 2589 Millie Rd, Jews Lagoon NSW 2397 last sold for $1,233,218 in March 2006.

What are the features of Millie Sheds 2589 Millie Rd, Jews Lagoon NSW 2397?

Millie Sheds 2589 Millie Rd, Jews Lagoon NSW 2397 is a property with a land area of 6,041,000 m².

Is Millie Sheds 2589 Millie Rd, Jews Lagoon NSW 2397 for sale or for rent?

No. Millie Sheds 2589 Millie Rd, Jews Lagoon NSW 2397 is not currently listed for sale or rent on Real Search. Track this property to be told when it comes onto the market.

Which suburb and council area is Millie Sheds 2589 Millie Rd, Jews Lagoon NSW 2397 in?

Millie Sheds 2589 Millie Rd, Jews Lagoon NSW 2397 is in Jews Lagoon, NSW 2397.

Which suburbs are near Jews Lagoon, NSW?

Suburbs near Jews Lagoon include Boolcarroll, Spring Plains, Millie, Mallowa and Bulyeroi.

Estimates are automated and are not a valuation, appraisal or financial advice.

Location and identifiers for Millie Sheds 2589 Millie Rd, Jews Lagoon NSW 2397

  • Address Millie Sheds 2589 Millie Rd, Jews Lagoon NSW 2397
  • Suburb Jews Lagoon
  • State NSW
  • Postcode 2397
  • Coordinates -29.82475, 149.56906
  • Market status Off-market

Other properties on Millie Road, Jews Lagoon, NSW 2397

Explore Jews Lagoon, NSW 2397

Suburbs near Jews Lagoon

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.