Off-Market

Unit 12 2 Surrey St, Epping NSW 2121

CMA Report
Unit 12 2 Surrey St, Epping NSW 2121 - property image
Off-Market
Status
Off market
Not for sale or rent
Last sold
$505,000
February 2011

About Unit 12 2 Surrey St, Epping NSW 2121

Unit 12 2 Surrey St, Epping NSW 2121 is a property in Epping, NSW 2121. It last sold for $505,000 in February 2011. It is not currently listed for sale or rent on Real Search. Other addresses on Surrey Street include Unit 2 14 Surrey St, 16a Surrey St and 16 Surrey St. Nearby suburbs include Campbellfield, Craigieburn, Mill Park, Wollert and South Morang.

Property history of Unit 12 2 Surrey St, Epping NSW 2121

6 recorded sales for this address, most recently $505,000 in February 2011.

  1. Off market
  2. For sale
  3. Sold
  4. For rent
  5. Leased

If this property is listed, its Real Search listing page shows the current details. The history on this page stays with the address.

Recorded sales: $377,000 in December 2006, $377,000 in December 2006, $385,000 in December 2008, $385,000 in December 2008, $505,000 in February 2011, $505,000 in February 2011 $505,000 $377,000 $377,000 in December 2006 $377,000 in December 2006 $385,000 in December 2008 $385,000 in December 2008 $505,000 in February 2011 $505,000 in February 2011 2006 2011
Recorded sale prices of this address over time. The axis starts above zero.
  1. Sold for $505,000

    Contract 21 Feb 2011, settled 31 Mar 2011.

  2. Sold for $505,000

    Contract 21 Feb 2011, settled 31 Mar 2011.

  3. Sold for $385,000

    Contract 23 Dec 2008, settled 17 Feb 2009.

  4. Sold for $385,000

    Contract 23 Dec 2008, settled 17 Feb 2009.

  5. Sold for $377,000

    Contract 9 Dec 2006, settled 22 Jan 2007.

  6. Sold for $377,000

    Contract 9 Dec 2006, settled 22 Jan 2007.

Built from recorded sales, listings held by Real Search and planning applications for this address. It may not include every event.

Own this home?

Claim this property profile to tell us your estimated price and loan balance for Unit 12 2 Surrey St, Epping NSW 2121.

Want to buy it?

It is not listed for sale or rent. Track it and register your offer in case that changes.

Sales and listings on Surrey Street

Address Status Last recorded sale Land
29 Surrey St Off market $2,600,000 Aug 2026 683 m²
Unit 10 2a Surrey St Off market $1,201,000 Nov 2025 -
20 Surrey St Off market $1,970,000 May 2025 411 m²
47 Surrey St Off market $1,800,000 Apr 2025 708 m²
Unit 8 4 Surrey St Off market $1,185,000 Nov 2024 -
26 Surrey St Off market $3,625,000 Jun 2024 1,214 m²
Unit 4 2a Surrey St Off market $800,000 Dec 2021 -
17 Surrey St Off market $2,380,000 Jul 2021 701 m²
Unit 2 2 Surrey St Off market $635,000 Jun 2021 -
Unit 12 2a Surrey St Off market $840,000 Feb 2021 -
Unit 2 34a Surrey St Off market $700,000 Nov 2020 -
53 Surrey St Off market $1,755,000 Sep 2020 765 m²
24a Surrey St Off market $2,000,000 Feb 2020 555 m²
Unit 11 4 Surrey St Off market $690,000 Jul 2019 -
Unit 24 4 Surrey St Off market $690,000 Jul 2019 -
Unit 1 14a Surrey St Off market $1,250,000 Jul 2019 -
Unit 1 2 Surrey St Off market $600,000 Mar 2019 -
44 Surrey St Off market $1,800,000 Oct 2018 752 m²
12 Surrey St Off market $1,475,000 May 2018 999 m²
12b Surrey St Off market $1,475,000 May 2018 1,170 m²
45a Surrey St Off market $1,720,000 Nov 2017 923 m²
Unit 3 4 Surrey St Off market $785,000 Jul 2017 -
30 Surrey St Off market $2,225,000 Jun 2017 580 m²
Unit 11 2 Surrey St Off market $740,000 Jan 2017 -
Unit 16 2 Surrey St Off market $740,000 Jan 2017 -
Unit 9 2a Surrey St Off market $860,000 Jun 2016 -
36a Surrey St Off market $1,825,000 Feb 2016 917 m²
Unit 17 4 Surrey St Off market $710,000 Jan 2016 -
Unit 3 2a Surrey St For sale $825,000 Dec 2015 -
49a Surrey St Off market $1,600,000 Nov 2015 1,080 m²
31 Surrey St Off market $1,850,000 Oct 2015 691 m²
Unit 14 4 Surrey St Off market $854,000 Sep 2015 -
Unit 30 4 Surrey St Off market $854,000 Sep 2015 -
16a Surrey St Off market $1,790,000 Jun 2015 638 m²
21 Surrey St Off market $2,300,000 Mar 2015 858 m²
45b Surrey St Off market $10,150 Feb 2015 904 m²
6 Surrey St Off market $1,850,000 Nov 2014 1,027 m²
Unit 6 1 Surrey St Off market $980,000 Sep 2014 -
29b Surrey St Off market $1,430,000 Aug 2014 917 m²
Unit 2 1 Surrey St Off market $785,000 Mar 2014 -
Unit 2 14 Surrey St Off market $1,032,500 Mar 2014 -
43 Surrey St Off market $1,650,000 Feb 2014 641 m²
5 Surrey St Off market $1,286,000 Feb 2014 625 m²
Unit 2 14a Surrey St Off market $988,000 Feb 2014 -
Unit 32 4 Surrey St Off market $787,000 Nov 2013 -
Unit 7 4 Surrey St Off market $787,000 Nov 2013 -
51 Surrey St Off market $1,360,000 Oct 2013 772 m²
24 Surrey St Off market $1,200,000 Sep 2012 659 m²
8 Surrey St Off market $1,510,000 Mar 2012 1,423 m²
31a Surrey St Off market $871,000 Dec 2011 892 m²
30a Surrey St Off market $1,030,000 May 2010 606 m²
43a Surrey St Off market $803,000 May 2010 586 m²
22 Surrey St Off market $961,000 Dec 2009 1,214 m²
Unit 8 2a Surrey St Off market $548,000 Nov 2009 -
30b Surrey St Off market $955,000 Feb 2009 658 m²
Unit 5 1 Surrey St Off market $675,000 Apr 2008 -
Unit 12 4 Surrey St Off market $483,000 Nov 2007 -
Unit 26 4 Surrey St Off market $483,000 Nov 2007 -
33 Surrey St Off market $1,120,000 Sep 2007 722 m²
10 Surrey St Off market $980,000 Jul 2007 981 m²
20a Surrey St Off market $780,000 May 2007 412 m²
42 Surrey St Off market $890,000 May 2007 752 m²
Unit 2 2a Surrey St For sale $440,000 Dec 2006 -
18 Surrey St Off market $890,000 Sep 2006 799 m²
Unit 15 4 Surrey St Off market $375,000 Sep 2006 -
Unit 16 4 Surrey St Off market $375,000 Sep 2006 -
Unit 1 14 Surrey St Off market $603,000 Apr 2006 -
Unit 4 4 Surrey St Off market $385,000 Mar 2006 -
Unit 11 2a Surrey St Off market $439,880 Mar 2006 -
Unit 7 1 Surrey St Off market $590,000 May 2005 -
Unit 5 2 Surrey St Off market $329,000 May 2005 -
45 Surrey St Off market $737,000 Mar 2005 689 m²
Unit 3 1 Surrey St Off market $335,000 Sep 2004 -
Unit 13 4 Surrey St Off market $491,000 Mar 2004 -
19 Surrey St Off market $1,005,000 Oct 2003 858 m²
Unit 8 2 Surrey St Off market $345,000 Aug 2003 -
Unit 1 1 Surrey St Off market $500,000 Jun 2003 -
36 Surrey St Off market $750,000 Mar 2003 696 m²
23 Surrey St Off market $772,000 Nov 2002 734 m²
Unit 10 2 Surrey St Off market $283,000 Apr 2001 -
Unit 17 2 Surrey St Off market $283,000 Apr 2001 -
1 Surrey St Off market $500,000 Jul 1999 942 m²

Neighbouring addresses on the same street, from recorded sales and listings held by Real Search.

Costs and returns for Unit 12 2 Surrey St, Epping NSW 2121

We do not know a price for this property, so we do not show costs or returns for it. If you are thinking about buying or renting out a property like this, work out your own numbers with the calculators below. They run in your browser and keep nothing you type.

Locate Property On Map

Please, wait till we fetch information.

Median Sale Price in Epping

Please, wait till we fetch information.

Insights about Epping, NSW 2121

Please, wait till we fetch information.
Important Information

Map & nearby places — Unit 12 2 Surrey St, Epping NSW 2121

Explore Unit 12 2 Surrey St, Epping NSW 2121 in 3D

See the photorealistic 3D view of this property and everything around it before you book an inspection.

  • Photorealistic 3D aerial & street-level flyover
  • Nearby schools, parks, shopping, transport, health & dining
  • Walking & driving routes with travel time from the front door
  • Satellite & hybrid map views, full-screen mode

School catchments

Government school zones this property is inside, from the outlines we hold. A zone can change, and being in a zone is not a guarantee of a place, so check with the school or the education department.

Other schools nearby

Schools within about 5 km that have no enrolment zone, such as Catholic, independent, special and selective schools.

Frequently asked questions about Unit 12 2 Surrey St, Epping NSW 2121

Quick answers about this address, from the property data we hold for Epping, NSW 2121.

When was Unit 12 2 Surrey St, Epping NSW 2121 last sold and for how much?

Unit 12 2 Surrey St, Epping NSW 2121 last sold for $505,000 in February 2011. 6 sales are on record for this address; the full sale history is shown on this page.

Is Unit 12 2 Surrey St, Epping NSW 2121 for sale or for rent?

No. Unit 12 2 Surrey St, Epping NSW 2121 is not currently listed for sale or rent on Real Search. Track this property to be told when it comes onto the market.

Which suburb and council area is Unit 12 2 Surrey St, Epping NSW 2121 in?

Unit 12 2 Surrey St, Epping NSW 2121 is in Epping, NSW 2121.

Which suburbs are near Epping, NSW?

Suburbs near Epping include Campbellfield, Craigieburn, Mill Park, Wollert and South Morang.

Estimates are automated and are not a valuation, appraisal or financial advice.

Location and identifiers for Unit 12 2 Surrey St, Epping NSW 2121

  • Address Unit 12 2 Surrey St, Epping NSW 2121
  • Suburb Epping
  • State NSW
  • Postcode 2121
  • Coordinates -33.76760, 151.08335
  • Market status Off-market

Other properties on Surrey Street, Epping, NSW 2121

Explore Epping, NSW 2121

Suburbs near Epping


Similar homes in Epping, NSW 2121

Looking at similar homes in Epping, NSW 2121 can help you better understand this house's potential value.

Properties for sale near Unit 12 2 Surrey St, Epping NSW 2121

All properties for sale in Epping

Rental properties near Unit 12 2 Surrey St, Epping NSW 2121

All rentals in Epping

Recently sold properties near Unit 12 2 Surrey St, Epping NSW 2121

All recent sales in Epping

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.