Off-Market

Unit 602 72 Civic Way, Rouse Hill NSW 2155

CMA Report
Unit 602 72 Civic Way, Rouse Hill NSW 2155 - property image
Off-Market
Status
Off market
Not for sale or rent
Last sold
$350,000
July 2009

About Unit 602 72 Civic Way, Rouse Hill NSW 2155

Unit 602 72 Civic Way, Rouse Hill NSW 2155 is a property in Rouse Hill, NSW 2155. It last sold for $350,000 in July 2009. It is not currently listed for sale or rent on Real Search. Other addresses on Civic Way include Unit 101 72 Civic Way, Unit 102 72 Civic Way and Unit 103 72 Civic Way. Nearby suburbs include Box Hill, Annangrove, Grantham Farm, Nelson and Riverstone.

Property history of Unit 602 72 Civic Way, Rouse Hill NSW 2155

1 recorded sale for this address, most recently $350,000 in July 2009.

  1. Off market
  2. For sale
  3. Sold
  4. For rent
  5. Leased

If this property is listed, its Real Search listing page shows the current details. The history on this page stays with the address.

  1. Sold for $350,000

    Contract 29 Jul 2009, settled 28 Aug 2009.

Built from recorded sales, listings held by Real Search and planning applications for this address. It may not include every event.

Own this home?

Claim this property profile to tell us your estimated price and loan balance for Unit 602 72 Civic Way, Rouse Hill NSW 2155.

Want to buy it?

It is not listed for sale or rent. Track it and register your offer in case that changes.

Sales and listings on Civic Way

Address Status Last recorded sale Land
Tower 2 Unit 334 32 Civic Way Off market $615,000 Jul 2026 93 m²
Tower 1 Unit 140 32 Civic Way Off market $805,000 Jun 2026 119 m²
Unit 523 32 Civic Way Off market $861,000 May 2026 126 m²
Unit 430 32 Civic Way Off market $800,000 May 2026 121 m²
Unit 222 32 Civic Way Off market $870,000 May 2026 134 m²
Unit 504 72 Civic Way Off market $850,000 Apr 2026 -
Unit 30 32 Civic Way For sale $960,000 Apr 2026 148 m²
Tower 1 Unit 628 32 Civic Way Off market $850,000 Mar 2026 120 m²
Unit 429 32 Civic Way Off market $892,000 Mar 2026 135 m²
Tower 6 Unit 510 32 Civic Way Off market $818,000 Mar 2026 110 m²
Tower 1 Unit 820 32 Civic Way Off market $835,000 Feb 2026 120 m²
Tower 6 Unit 608 32 Civic Way Off market $880,000 Feb 2026 135 m²
Tower 2 Unit 439 32 Civic Way Off market $888,000 Jan 2026 142 m²
40 Civic Way Off market $37,225,000 Dec 2025 8,447 m²
Unit 816 32 Civic Way Off market $830,000 Nov 2025 108 m²
Tower 1 Unit 347 32 Civic Way Off market $805,000 Oct 2025 113 m²
Unit 322 32 Civic Way Off market $820,000 Sep 2025 124 m²
Unit 7 32 Civic Way Off market $550,000 Sep 2025 94 m²
Unit 123 32 Civic Way Off market $880,000 Sep 2025 139 m²
Tower 6 Unit 703 32 Civic Way Off market $780,000 Aug 2025 116 m²
Unit 14 32 Civic Way Off market $837,500 Aug 2025 118 m²
Unit 501 72 Civic Way Off market $755,000 Aug 2025 -
Tower 2 Unit 134 32 Civic Way Off market $850,000 Aug 2025 120 m²
Tower 1 Unit 717 32 Civic Way Off market $555,000 Jul 2025 94 m²
Tower 1 Unit 138 32 Civic Way Off market $785,000 Jul 2025 119 m²
Unit 122 32 Civic Way Off market $880,000 Jul 2025 152 m²
Tower 5 Unit 111 32 Civic Way Off market $1,086,000 Jul 2025 158 m²
Unit 109 72 Civic Way Off market $753,500 Jul 2025 -
Tower 1 Unit 141 32 Civic Way Off market $575,000 Jun 2025 134 m²
Tower 6 Unit 707 32 Civic Way Off market $587,000 Jun 2025 93 m²
Unit 420 32 Civic Way Off market $825,000 Jun 2025 131 m²
Tower 1 Unit 137 32 Civic Way Off market $545,000 May 2025 95 m²
Tower 1 Unit 821 32 Civic Way Off market $820,000 May 2025 112 m²
Unit 331 32 Civic Way Off market $765,000 Apr 2025 118 m²
Tower 1 Unit 247 32 Civic Way Off market $735,000 Apr 2025 113 m²
Unit 431 32 Civic Way Off market $775,000 Mar 2025 126 m²
Unit 531 32 Civic Way Off market $780,000 Mar 2025 124 m²
Unit 525 32 Civic Way Off market $822,500 Feb 2025 134 m²
81 Civic Way For sale $395,000,000 Feb 2025 11,970 m²
Unit 3 32 Civic Way Off market $795,000 Jan 2025 115 m²
Unit 706 72 Civic Way Off market $810,000 Dec 2024 -
Tower 2 Unit 130 32 Civic Way Off market $595,000 Dec 2024 110 m²
Tower 1 Unit 629 32 Civic Way Off market $785,000 Nov 2024 111 m²
Unit 308 72 Civic Way Off market $780,000 Nov 2024 -
Tower 6 Unit 202 32 Civic Way Off market $790,000 Nov 2024 122 m²
Unit 518 32 Civic Way Off market $820,000 Oct 2024 136 m²
Unit 105 72 Civic Way Off market $745,000 Oct 2024 -
Tower 5 Unit 215 32 Civic Way Off market $770,000 Oct 2024 102 m²
Tower 6 Unit 205 32 Civic Way Off market $507,000 Sep 2024 95 m²
Tower 6 Unit 208 32 Civic Way Off market $790,000 Sep 2024 135 m²
Tower 2 Unit 437 32 Civic Way Off market $800,000 Sep 2024 118 m²
Tower 6 Unit 102 32 Civic Way Off market $750,000 Aug 2024 119 m²
Tower 6 Unit 1005 32 Civic Way Off market $650,000 Jul 2024 93 m²
Unit 34 32 Civic Way Off market $585,000 Jul 2024 108 m²
Unit 110 72 Civic Way Off market $710,000 Jun 2024 -
Tower 6 Unit 808 32 Civic Way Off market $800,000 Jun 2024 135 m²
Unit 517 32 Civic Way Off market $1,250,000 Jun 2024 189 m²
Unit 618 32 Civic Way Off market $695,000 May 2024 120 m²
Unit 520 32 Civic Way Off market $855,000 May 2024 137 m²
Tower 6 Unit 409 32 Civic Way Off market $795,000 May 2024 119 m²
31 Civic Way Off market $1,380,000 May 2024 201 m²
Tower 1 Unit 824 32 Civic Way Off market $765,000 May 2024 120 m²
Unit 813 32 Civic Way Off market $1,380,000 Apr 2024 191 m²
Unit 307 72 Civic Way Off market $611,000 Jun 2023 -
Unit 302 72 Civic Way Off market $715,000 Jun 2022 -
Unit 201 72 Civic Way Off market $1,050,000 May 2022 -
1 Civic Way Off market $1,300,000 Sep 2021 222 m²
37 Civic Way Off market $1,085,000 Apr 2021 215 m²
Unit 111 72 Civic Way Off market $1,150,000 Mar 2021 -
Unit 402 72 Civic Way Off market $565,000 Nov 2020 -
Unit 701 72 Civic Way Off market $685,000 Jul 2020 -
21 Civic Way Off market $940,000 Feb 2020 227 m²
Unit 202 72 Civic Way Off market $580,000 Feb 2018 -
Unit 304 72 Civic Way Off market $720,000 Jan 2017 -
Unit 305 72 Civic Way Off market $940,000 Nov 2016 -
Unit 403 72 Civic Way Off market $645,000 Oct 2016 -
35 Civic Way Off market $516,100 Apr 2016 218 m²
27 Civic Way Off market $502,945 Mar 2016 227 m²
Unit 502 72 Civic Way Off market $680,000 Jan 2016 -
13 Civic Way Off market $450,000 Nov 2015 201 m²
33 Civic Way Off market $500,045 Nov 2015 268 m²
41 Civic Way Off market $573,400 Sep 2015 362 m²
23 Civic Way Off market $430,025 Sep 2015 201 m²
39 Civic Way Off market $542,300 Aug 2015 213 m²
11 Civic Way Off market $452,951 Aug 2015 201 m²
15 Civic Way Off market $517,640 Aug 2015 227 m²
7 Civic Way Off market $473,808 Aug 2015 207 m²
9 Civic Way Off market $451,827 Aug 2015 201 m²
19 Civic Way Off market $456,161 Aug 2015 201 m²
25 Civic Way Off market $436,158 Aug 2015 201 m²
17 Civic Way Off market $448,821 Aug 2015 201 m²
29 Civic Way Off market $430,163 Aug 2015 201 m²
5 Civic Way Off market $483,580 Aug 2015 232 m²
3 Civic Way Off market $489,271 Aug 2015 218 m²
Unit 505 72 Civic Way For sale $740,000 Jan 2015 -
Unit 503 72 Civic Way Off market $590,000 Nov 2014 -
Unit 303 72 Civic Way Off market $582,000 Sep 2014 -
Unit 106 72 Civic Way Off market $480,000 Apr 2013 -
Unit 603 72 Civic Way Off market $415,000 Feb 2013 -
Unit 306 72 Civic Way Off market $372,000 Sep 2012 -
Unit 507 72 Civic Way Off market $390,000 Jul 2012 -
Unit 107 72 Civic Way Off market $452,500 May 2012 -
Unit 204 72 Civic Way Off market $475,000 Feb 2012 -
Unit 301 72 Civic Way Off market $465,000 Nov 2011 -
Unit 702 72 Civic Way Off market $500,000 Oct 2010 -
Unit 704 72 Civic Way Off market $360,000 May 2010 -
Unit 705 72 Civic Way Off market $415,000 May 2010 -
Unit 101 72 Civic Way Off market $390,000 Mar 2010 -
Unit 404 72 Civic Way Off market $425,000 Dec 2009 -
Unit 104 72 Civic Way Off market $415,000 Dec 2009 -
Unit 103 72 Civic Way Off market $395,000 Jun 2008 -
Unit 508 72 Civic Way Off market $465,000 May 2008 -
Unit 604 72 Civic Way Off market $475,000 Apr 2008 -
Unit 108 72 Civic Way Off market $415,000 Apr 2008 -
Unit 102 72 Civic Way Off market $395,000 Apr 2008 -
Unit 113 72 Civic Way Off market $345,000 Mar 2008 -
72 Civic Way Off market $340,000 Feb 2008 -
Unit 506 72 Civic Way Off market $340,000 Feb 2008 -
Unit 112 72 Civic Way Off market $275,000 Jan 2008 -
Unit 401 72 Civic Way Off market $490,000 Jan 2008 -
Unit 114 72 Civic Way Off market $410,000 Nov 2007 -
Unit 601 72 Civic Way Off market $540,000 Nov 2007 -
Unit 703 72 Civic Way Off market $590,000 Nov 2007 -
Unit 203 72 Civic Way Off market $355,000 Nov 2007 -
8 Civic Way For sale No sale recorded -
Tower 5 Unit 614 32 Civic Way For sale No sale recorded -
Tower 5 Unit G15 32 Civic Way For sale No sale recorded -
Tower 6 Unit 107 32 Civic Way For rent No sale recorded -
Tower 6 Unit 705 32 Civic Way For sale No sale recorded -
Tower 6 Unit 907 32 Civic Way For rent No sale recorded -
Tower 6 Unit G08 32 Civic Way For rent No sale recorded -
Unit 320 32 Civic Way For rent No sale recorded -

Neighbouring addresses on the same street, from recorded sales and listings held by Real Search.

Costs and returns for Unit 602 72 Civic Way, Rouse Hill NSW 2155

We do not know a price for this property, so we do not show costs or returns for it. If you are thinking about buying or renting out a property like this, work out your own numbers with the calculators below. They run in your browser and keep nothing you type.

Locate Property On Map

Please, wait till we fetch information.

Median Sale Price in Rouse Hill

Please, wait till we fetch information.

Insights about Rouse Hill, NSW 2155

Please, wait till we fetch information.
Important Information

Map & nearby places — Unit 602 72 Civic Way, Rouse Hill NSW 2155

Explore Unit 602 72 Civic Way, Rouse Hill NSW 2155 in 3D

See the photorealistic 3D view of this property and everything around it before you book an inspection.

  • Photorealistic 3D aerial & street-level flyover
  • Nearby schools, parks, shopping, transport, health & dining
  • Walking & driving routes with travel time from the front door
  • Satellite & hybrid map views, full-screen mode

School catchments

Government school zones this property is inside, from the outlines we hold. A zone can change, and being in a zone is not a guarantee of a place, so check with the school or the education department.

Other schools nearby

Schools within about 5 km that have no enrolment zone, such as Catholic, independent, special and selective schools.

Frequently asked questions about Unit 602 72 Civic Way, Rouse Hill NSW 2155

Quick answers about this address, from the property data we hold for Rouse Hill, NSW 2155.

When was Unit 602 72 Civic Way, Rouse Hill NSW 2155 last sold and for how much?

Unit 602 72 Civic Way, Rouse Hill NSW 2155 last sold for $350,000 in July 2009.

Is Unit 602 72 Civic Way, Rouse Hill NSW 2155 for sale or for rent?

No. Unit 602 72 Civic Way, Rouse Hill NSW 2155 is not currently listed for sale or rent on Real Search. Track this property to be told when it comes onto the market.

Which suburb and council area is Unit 602 72 Civic Way, Rouse Hill NSW 2155 in?

Unit 602 72 Civic Way, Rouse Hill NSW 2155 is in Rouse Hill, NSW 2155.

Which suburbs are near Rouse Hill, NSW?

Suburbs near Rouse Hill include Box Hill, Annangrove, Grantham Farm, Nelson and Riverstone.

Estimates are automated and are not a valuation, appraisal or financial advice.

Location and identifiers for Unit 602 72 Civic Way, Rouse Hill NSW 2155

  • Address Unit 602 72 Civic Way, Rouse Hill NSW 2155
  • Suburb Rouse Hill
  • State NSW
  • Postcode 2155
  • Coordinates -33.69073, 150.92586
  • Market status Off-market

Other properties on Civic Way, Rouse Hill, NSW 2155

Explore Rouse Hill, NSW 2155

Suburbs near Rouse Hill


Similar homes in Rouse Hill, NSW 2155

Looking at similar homes in Rouse Hill, NSW 2155 can help you better understand this house's potential value.

Properties for sale near Unit 602 72 Civic Way, Rouse Hill NSW 2155

All properties for sale in Rouse Hill

Rental properties near Unit 602 72 Civic Way, Rouse Hill NSW 2155

All rentals in Rouse Hill

Recently sold properties near Unit 602 72 Civic Way, Rouse Hill NSW 2155

All recent sales in Rouse Hill

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.