26 Rosella Avenue, Moss Vale, NSW 2577

$549,000 - $579,000

Residential Land
Type
600 m²
Area

Last updated on Wednesday, June 24, 2026 ( See property details for 26 Rosella Avenue, Moss Vale, NSW 2577)

$549,000 - $579,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A spacious 600sqm level block in a peaceful, family-friendly Moss Vale location, perfect for building your dream home or investment.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Generous 600sqm level parcel of land in Moss Vale
  • Quiet, family-friendly street with quality surrounding homes
  • Close proximity to schools, shops, cafés, and transport
  • Ideal for building a dream home or investment in the Southern Highlands
  • Easy access to Sydney and Canberra for convenient commuting
  • Peaceful location offering country charm with modern convenience

✨ Key Features

  • 600 Sqm level block
  • 20-meter frontage
  • Quiet family-friendly location
  • Surrounded by quality homes
  • Close to schools, shops, cafés & transport
  • Easy access to the Southern Highlands lifestyle
  • Open spaces
  • Relaxed lifestyle
  • Peaceful neighbourhood
  • Growing area

Moss Vale is a charming town in the Southern Highlands offering a relaxed rural lifestyle with modern amenities. It features scenic open spaces, a friendly community, and excellent access to schools, shops, and transport. The area is perfect for families and investors seeking a peaceful environment with growth potential. Enjoy the fresh air, local cafes, and the natural beauty of the Highlands while being within easy reach of major cities.

What are the zoning restrictions for this land in Moss Vale?
This land is zoned for residential development, allowing for the construction of a single-family home. It is advisable to check with the local council for specific zoning regulations and any potential restrictions.
Are there any existing services connected to the land, such as water, electricity, or sewer?
The land is situated in a developed area with access to essential services including water, electricity, and sewer connections. Confirm with local authorities or the developer for detailed connection information.
Is the land suitable for building a large or custom-designed home?
Yes, the 600sqm level block provides ample space for building a custom-designed home, subject to council approvals and building regulations.
Are there any planning permits or approvals required before building?
Yes, building permits and approvals from the local council are required prior to construction. It is recommended to consult with a local builder or planning expert.
What are the nearby amenities and facilities?
The property is close to schools, shops, cafés, and transport options, providing convenient access to daily essentials and lifestyle amenities.
Are there any easements, covenants, or restrictions on the land that could affect development plans? Has the land been tested for soil stability or flood risk? Are there any upcoming planning or development proposals in the area that could impact the neighbourhood? What are the council rates and land taxes applicable to this property? Is there any history of environmental issues or contamination on the site? Are there any existing or planned infrastructure projects nearby that could cause noise or disruption? What is the process for obtaining building approval and are there any specific design restrictions? Are there any strata or community title considerations if applicable? Is the land suitable for future subdivision or expansion? Are there any bushfire or flood risks associated with this location?

26 Rosella Avenue, Moss Vale, NSW 2577 - More Details

$549,000 - $579,000

Type
Residential Land
Area
600 m²

26 Rosella Avenue, Moss Vale, NSW 2577 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 26 Rosella Avenue, Moss Vale, NSW 2577

Locate Near By Places of 26 Rosella Avenue, Moss Vale, NSW 2577 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 26 Rosella Avenue, Moss Vale, NSW 2577

Your Commute at a Glance: 26 Rosella Avenue, Moss Vale, NSW 2577

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 26 Rosella Avenue, Moss Vale, NSW 2577

Email Enquiry To Stone Real Estate Macarthur

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Moss Vale

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Moss Vale and properties for rent in Moss Vale. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Moss Vale and houses for sale in Moss Vale. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom residential land for sale in Moss Vale, 2 bedroom residential land for sale in Moss Vale & 3 bedroom residential land for sale in Moss Vale. Find best real estate agents in Moss Vale. You can also check real estate agencies in Moss Vale. Research the property market of Moss Vale with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.