1/2 Fletcher Court, Mount Waverley, Vic 3149

AUCTION THIS SATURDAY AT 10AM

Townhouse
Type
4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Parkings

Last updated on Tuesday, June 30, 2026 ( See property details for 1/2 Fletcher Court, Mount Waverley, Vic 3149)

AUCTION THIS SATURDAY AT 10AM

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A modern, low-maintenance four-bedroom townhouse offering privacy, comfort, and outdoor entertaining in a sought-after Mount Waverley location.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Contemporary townhouse in a peaceful court setting
  • Four bedrooms each with private ensuite bathrooms
  • Light-filled living and dining zones with warm timber floors
  • Private outdoor entertaining area with deck and secure courtyard
  • Well-appointed kitchen with quality appliances and smart storage
  • Large garage with additional storage space

✨ Key Features

  • Ensuite
  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Home Office / Study
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • NBN / High-Speed Ready
  • Low-Maintenance Yard
  • Garage / Secure Parking

Mount Waverley is a highly sought-after suburb renowned for its excellent schools, lush parklands, and vibrant community atmosphere. The area offers convenient access to public transport, shopping precincts, and recreational facilities, making it ideal for families, professionals, and investors seeking a balanced lifestyle. With its peaceful streets and family-friendly amenities, Mount Waverley provides a welcoming environment for all residents.

What is the layout of the townhouse and how many bedrooms and bathrooms does it have?
The property features four bedrooms, each with its own private ensuite bathroom, and a well-designed floorplan that offers privacy and flexibility across two levels.
Does the property include outdoor entertaining spaces?
Yes, the townhouse has a private outdoor entertaining area with a deck and covered zone, perfect for relaxing and hosting guests.
Is the property suitable for families or downsizers?
Absolutely, the spacious four-bedroom layout with private ensuites and outdoor areas makes it ideal for families, while the low-maintenance design suits downsizers.
What amenities are nearby?
The property is conveniently located close to Mount Waverley Village, train services, parklands, and quality schools, providing excellent lifestyle options.
Is the property connected to high-speed internet?
Yes, the home is NBN / High-Speed Ready, ensuring fast internet connectivity for work and leisure.
Are there any upcoming or planned developments in the area that could affect the property's value or privacy? What are the strata or body corporate fees and regulations, if applicable? Are there any known issues with the property such as structural defects, pests, or drainage problems? Is the property compliant with all local building codes and zoning regulations? Are there any easements, covenants, or restrictions that could impact future renovations or use? What are the flood or bushfire risks associated with the property and area? Are there any ongoing or upcoming construction projects nearby that could cause noise or disruption? What are the total costs involved in maintaining the property, including council rates and utilities? Is there secure parking available, and are there any restrictions on vehicle access? Are there any restrictions or requirements for pet ownership within the property or community?

1/2 Fletcher Court, Mount Waverley, Vic 3149 - More Details

AUCTION THIS SATURDAY AT 10AM

Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Parkings
1

Price guide

View Statement Of Information

in compliance with Estate Agents Act 1980

1/2 Fletcher Court, Mount Waverley, Vic 3149 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 1/2 Fletcher Court, Mount Waverley, Vic 3149

Locate Near By Places of 1/2 Fletcher Court, Mount Waverley, Vic 3149 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 1/2 Fletcher Court, Mount Waverley, Vic 3149

Your Commute at a Glance: 1/2 Fletcher Court, Mount Waverley, Vic 3149

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 1/2 Fletcher Court, Mount Waverley, Vic 3149

Email Enquiry To Ray White - Mount Waverley

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Mount Waverley

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Mount Waverley and properties for rent in Mount Waverley. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Mount Waverley and houses for sale in Mount Waverley. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom townhouse for sale in Mount Waverley, 2 bedroom townhouse for sale in Mount Waverley & 3 bedroom townhouse for sale in Mount Waverley. Find best real estate agents in Mount Waverley. You can also check real estate agencies in Mount Waverley. Research the property market of Mount Waverley with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.