13/15 Austral Terrace, Morphettville, SA 5043

$750K — $795K

Townhouse
Type
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Parkings

Published on Wednesday, July 01, 2026 ( See property details for 13/15 Austral Terrace, Morphettville, SA 5043)

$750K — $795K

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A beautifully presented, low-maintenance townhouse offering spacious living, modern updates, and a highly connected lifestyle on the city fringe of Adelaide.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Prime city-fringe location with easy access to Glenelg Beach and Adelaide CBD
  • Well-maintained, low-maintenance gardens and outdoor entertaining areas
  • Spacious two-level design with three bedrooms and private balcony
  • Modern updates including new flooring, fresh paint, and quality appliances
  • Secure garage with additional storage and climate control features
  • Close to shopping, dining, parks, and reputable schools

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Outdoor Area / Balcony
  • Dishwasher
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Split System Air Conditioning
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Garage / Secure Parking
  • Outdoor Area
  • Home Office / Study Nook

Morphettville offers a vibrant lifestyle with easy access to beaches, shopping precincts, and recreational facilities. The suburb is renowned for its family-friendly environment, excellent schools, and proximity to major transport links. Residents enjoy a mix of peaceful parks, local eateries, and sporting venues, making it an ideal location for both relaxation and convenience. Its strategic position between the city and coast ensures a balanced lifestyle with plenty of amenities nearby.

What are the key features of this townhouse?
This townhouse features three bedrooms with built-in robes, a private balcony, modern kitchen with quality appliances, secure garage, outdoor entertaining area, split system air conditioning, and low-maintenance gardens.
Is the property suitable for families or downsizers?
Yes, the spacious two-level design, private outdoor spaces, and convenient location make it ideal for both families and downsizers seeking low-maintenance living.
What is the condition of the property?
The property has been recently updated with new flooring and fresh paint throughout, ensuring a modern and well-maintained condition.
Are there any outdoor living spaces?
Yes, the property includes a large undercover entertaining area overlooking a private courtyard and a balcony off the main bedroom.
What amenities are nearby?
Nearby amenities include Glenelg Beach, Westfield Marion shopping centre, local parks, Morphettville Racecourse, cafes, and public transport options including tram and bus routes.
Are there any upcoming strata fees or special levies that could affect the cost of ownership? Is there any history of flooding or drainage issues in the area? Are there any planning or development applications nearby that could impact the property? What are the total ongoing costs including council rates, water, and strata fees? Are there any restrictions or easements on the property that could affect future renovations? Has the property been inspected for structural issues or pests? Are there any noise or disturbance issues from nearby roads or facilities? Is the property compliant with all building codes and regulations? Are there any planned infrastructure projects in the vicinity that could affect the property? What are the zoning restrictions and potential for future development or extensions?

13/15 Austral Terrace, Morphettville, SA 5043 - More Details

$750K — $795K

Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
2

Inspections times

  • Inspection Sat 4 Jul 10:30 am

    Saturday 4 July
    10:30 am - 11:00 am
  • Inspection Sun 5 Jul 1:15 pm

    Sunday 5 July
    1:15 pm - 1:45 pm
  • Inspection Tue 7 Jul 6:00 pm

    Tuesday 7 July
    6:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Thank you for submitting your reminder request.

13/15 Austral Terrace, Morphettville, SA 5043 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 13/15 Austral Terrace, Morphettville, SA 5043

Locate Near By Places of 13/15 Austral Terrace, Morphettville, SA 5043 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 13/15 Austral Terrace, Morphettville, SA 5043

Your Commute at a Glance: 13/15 Austral Terrace, Morphettville, SA 5043

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 13/15 Austral Terrace, Morphettville, SA 5043

Email Enquiry To Noakes Nickolas

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Morphettville

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Morphettville and properties for rent in Morphettville. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Morphettville and houses for sale in Morphettville. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom townhouse for sale in Morphettville, 2 bedroom townhouse for sale in Morphettville & 3 bedroom townhouse for sale in Morphettville. Find best real estate agents in Morphettville. You can also check real estate agencies in Morphettville. Research the property market of Morphettville with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.