22 Kiln Street, Nunawading, Vic 3131

$948,000

Townhouse
Type
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
173.3 m²
Area

Published on Thursday, April 16, 2026 ( See property details for 22 Kiln Street, Nunawading, Vic 3131)

$948,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A stylish, modern townhouse in a sought-after lifestyle location, offering contemporary living with premium features and excellent connectivity.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Modern three-level townhouse with contemporary design
  • Prime location near Nunawading Station and local amenities
  • High-end kitchen with Smeg appliances and waterfall stone benches
  • Spacious master bedroom with built-in robes and balcony
  • Effortless indoor-outdoor living with covered balcony and sliding doors
  • Ducted heating and air conditioning for year-round comfort

✨ Key Features

  • Balcony
  • Built-in Robes
  • Dishwasher
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Garage / Secure Parking
  • Outdoor Area / Balcony
  • Internal Laundry
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Security Screens / Gates

Nunawading offers a vibrant lifestyle with excellent transport links, lush parks, and a variety of shopping and dining options. The suburb is ideal for families and professionals seeking convenience and community. Residents enjoy proximity to Nunawading Station, Walker Park, and Blackburn Lake Sanctuary, making it perfect for outdoor activities and commuting. The area features quality schools, local amenities, and easy access to the Eastern Freeway, ensuring a connected and comfortable lifestyle.

What are the key features of this townhouse?
This townhouse features a modern kitchen with Smeg appliances, spacious bedrooms with built-in robes, a balcony, secure garage parking, ducted heating and air conditioning, and an outdoor balcony for entertaining.
Is the property suitable for families?
Yes, the property offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a family-friendly location close to schools, parks, and local amenities.
What is the layout of the townhouse?
The townhouse spans over three levels, with the middle level dedicated to living, dining, and kitchen areas, and bedrooms located on the upper level for privacy.
Are there outdoor living spaces?
Yes, the property includes a covered balcony accessible from the living area and the master bedroom, ideal for outdoor entertaining.
What climate control features are included?
The property is equipped with ducted heating and air conditioning to ensure comfort throughout the year.
Are there any additional costs for strata or body corporate fees? Has the property been inspected for any structural defects or water damage? Are there any planning or zoning restrictions affecting the property? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area? Are there any upcoming developments or construction projects nearby that could impact the property? What are the details regarding easements or covenants on the property? Are there any known issues with double glazing or security features? Is the property compliant with all local building codes and regulations? What are the long-term maintenance requirements for the property? Are there any restrictions on pet ownership in the area?

22 Kiln Street, Nunawading, Vic 3131 - More Details

$948,000

Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
1
Area
173.3 m²

Price guide

View Statement Of Information

in compliance with Estate Agents Act 1980

22 Kiln Street, Nunawading, Vic 3131 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 22 Kiln Street, Nunawading, Vic 3131

Locate Near By Places of 22 Kiln Street, Nunawading, Vic 3131 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 22 Kiln Street, Nunawading, Vic 3131

Your Commute at a Glance: 22 Kiln Street, Nunawading, Vic 3131

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 22 Kiln Street, Nunawading, Vic 3131

Email Enquiry To Harcourts - Blackburn

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Nunawading

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Nunawading and properties for rent in Nunawading. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Nunawading and houses for sale in Nunawading. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom townhouse for sale in Nunawading, 2 bedroom townhouse for sale in Nunawading & 3 bedroom townhouse for sale in Nunawading. Find best real estate agents in Nunawading. You can also check real estate agencies in Nunawading. Research the property market of Nunawading with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.