26D Redding Rise, Epping, Vic 3076

Townhouse
Type
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
109 m²
Area

Published on Tuesday, April 07, 2026 ( See property details for 26D Redding Rise, Epping, Vic 3076)

$505,000 - $535,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A modern, low-maintenance townhouse in Aurora Estate offering spacious living, quality finishes, and excellent connectivity.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Modern finishes throughout with high-standard craftsmanship
  • Spacious open-plan living and dining area filled with natural light
  • Two generous bedrooms with built-in robes and private ensuite in main bedroom
  • Low-maintenance outdoor courtyard ideal for relaxed living
  • Prime location within Aurora Estate, close to shopping, parks, and transport
  • Split system heating and cooling for year-round comfort

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Outdoor Area
  • Ensuite
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Split System Heating and Cooling
  • Garage
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • NBN / High-Speed Ready

Epping offers a vibrant community with excellent amenities, including shopping precincts, parks, and quality schools. Its strategic location provides easy access to public transport and major roads, making it ideal for families and professionals alike. The area boasts a mix of modern developments and established green spaces, fostering a relaxed yet connected lifestyle. With nearby retail, dining, and recreational options, Epping is a highly desirable suburb for both homeowners and investors.

What are the key features of this townhouse?
This townhouse features two spacious bedrooms with built-in robes, an ensuite in the main bedroom, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, an open-plan living and dining area, a private outdoor courtyard, split system heating and cooling, and a single remote garage.
Is the property suitable for families?
Yes, the property is located within a family-friendly area with nearby schools, parks, and playgrounds, making it ideal for families seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle.
What amenities are nearby?
The property is close to Aurora Village shopping precinct, cafes, public transport options including bus routes and railway stations, as well as medical facilities like Northern Hospital Epping.
Does the property have modern appliances?
Yes, the kitchen is equipped with quality stainless steel appliances, laminate benchtops, and ample cabinetry, all finished to a high standard.
Is the outdoor area low-maintenance?
Yes, the courtyard is designed for easy upkeep, providing a private outdoor space perfect for relaxation or casual entertaining.
Are there any upcoming planned developments or zoning changes in the Aurora Estate that could affect the property? What are the total ongoing costs, including strata fees or council rates, if applicable? Are there any known issues with the property, such as structural defects or drainage problems? Has the property been recently renovated or updated to meet current standards? Are there any easements or restrictions on the property that could impact future modifications? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area? Are there any nearby construction projects that could cause noise or disruption? What are the details regarding the property's compliance with building codes and regulations? Is there any history of pest infestations or environmental hazards? Are there sufficient security measures in place, such as security screens or gates?

26D Redding Rise, Epping, Vic 3076 - More Details

$505,000 - $535,000

Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
2
Area
109 m²
House Size
104 m²

Price guide

View Statement Of Information

in compliance with Estate Agents Act 1980

26D Redding Rise, Epping, Vic 3076 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 26D Redding Rise, Epping, Vic 3076

Locate Near By Places of 26D Redding Rise, Epping, Vic 3076 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 26D Redding Rise, Epping, Vic 3076

Your Commute at a Glance: 26D Redding Rise, Epping, Vic 3076

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 26D Redding Rise, Epping, Vic 3076

Email Enquiry To LJ Hooker - Point Cook | Werribee

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Epping

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Epping and properties for rent in Epping. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Epping and houses for sale in Epping. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom townhouse for sale in Epping, 2 bedroom townhouse for sale in Epping & 3 bedroom townhouse for sale in Epping. Find best real estate agents in Epping. You can also check real estate agencies in Epping. Research the property market of Epping with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.