33/110-114 Johnson, Hillcrest, Qld 4118

Contact Agent

Townhouse
Type
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Parkings

Published on Monday, June 29, 2026 ( See property details for 33/110-114 Johnson, Hillcrest, Qld 4118)

Contact Agent

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

This modern, well-located townhouse offers spacious living, excellent amenities, and a secure gated complex, ideal for families, downsizers, and investors.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Modern townhouse with spacious open-plan living areas
  • Prime location just minutes from major shopping and amenities
  • Gated complex with saltwater pool and outdoor entertainment area
  • Recently updated with new paint and carpets throughout
  • Generous bedrooms with built-in wardrobes, including an extra-large master
  • Close to schools, transport, and major motorways for easy commuting

✨ Key Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Built-in Robes
  • Outdoor Area
  • Garage
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fully Fenced
  • Outdoor Entertaining Area
  • NBN available
  • New painting
  • New carpet

Hillcrest is a vibrant suburb offering excellent amenities, including shopping centers, schools, and transport links. Its well-maintained parks and community facilities make it ideal for families and downsizers. The area provides easy access to Brisbane CBD and Gold Coast beaches via major motorways. Local cafes, cinemas, and medical centers enhance the convenient lifestyle. The suburb's friendly community and landscaped surroundings create a welcoming environment for residents.

What is the layout of the townhouse?
The townhouse features a generous open-plan living area downstairs, a functional kitchen, a tiled laundry and guest toilet, and three spacious bedrooms upstairs with built-in wardrobes, including an extra-large master bedroom.
Are there any community amenities?
Yes, the complex includes a saltwater inground pool, an outdoor entertainment area with electric BBQ, and beautifully landscaped gardens, all within a secure gated environment.
Is the property suitable for families?
Absolutely, with three large bedrooms, a fully fenced courtyard, and proximity to schools and amenities, it is ideal for families.
What recent updates have been made to the property?
The property has been freshly painted, with new carpets installed upstairs and downstairs, enhancing its modern appeal.
Does the property have internet connectivity?
Yes, broadband internet is available via NBN (FTTN connection).
Are there any upcoming strata or body corporate fees or special levies? Is there any history of flooding or bushfire risk in the area? Are there any restrictions or easements affecting the property? What are the ongoing maintenance costs for the complex? Are there any planned developments or construction nearby that could impact the property? Has the property been inspected for any structural issues or defects? Are there any additional costs for the use of the amenities or complex facilities? Is the property compliant with all local council regulations and approvals? What are the rules regarding pets within the complex? Are there any noise or neighbour-related concerns in the area?

33/110-114 Johnson, Hillcrest, Qld 4118 - More Details

Contact Agent

Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
2
House Size
1,161.29 m²

Inspections times

  • Inspection Sat 4 Jul 3:00 pm

    Saturday 4 July
    3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Thank you for submitting your reminder request.

33/110-114 Johnson, Hillcrest, Qld 4118 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 33/110-114 Johnson, Hillcrest, Qld 4118

Locate Near By Places of 33/110-114 Johnson, Hillcrest, Qld 4118 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 33/110-114 Johnson, Hillcrest, Qld 4118

Your Commute at a Glance: 33/110-114 Johnson, Hillcrest, Qld 4118

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 33/110-114 Johnson, Hillcrest, Qld 4118

Email Enquiry To Onsite Property - WATERFORD

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Hillcrest

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Hillcrest and properties for rent in Hillcrest. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Hillcrest and houses for sale in Hillcrest. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom townhouse for sale in Hillcrest, 2 bedroom townhouse for sale in Hillcrest & 3 bedroom townhouse for sale in Hillcrest. Find best real estate agents in Hillcrest. You can also check real estate agencies in Hillcrest. Research the property market of Hillcrest with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.