4/163 Epsom Road Road, Chipping Norton, NSW 2170

Private Negotiation

Townhouse
Type
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Parkings

Last updated on Thursday, July 02, 2026 ( See property details for 4/163 Epsom Road Road, Chipping Norton, NSW 2170)

Private Negotiation

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A modern, full-brick townhouse offering spacious living, privacy, and unbeatable convenience in a central location backing onto Georges River.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Prime location opposite Chipping Norton Market Plaza for unbeatable convenience
  • Backing onto Georges River offering tranquil views and privacy
  • Full-brick construction ensuring durability and low maintenance
  • Thoughtfully designed open-plan living and dining area for effortless entertaining
  • Private courtyard perfect for outdoor relaxation and gatherings
  • Spacious master bedroom with ensuite and built-in study nook for work-from-home flexibility

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Outdoor Area
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Ensuite
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • Internal Laundry
  • Split-System Air Conditioning
  • Garage / Secure Parking

Chipping Norton offers a peaceful riverside setting with a vibrant community atmosphere. Key points include: convenient access to shops, cafes, and parks; excellent transport links; family-friendly amenities; scenic river views; and a tranquil environment ideal for relaxed living.

What is the layout of the townhouse and how is the space utilized?
The townhouse features a spacious open-plan living and dining area that flows seamlessly to a private courtyard, with three bedrooms upstairs including a master with ensuite and a built-in study nook, designed for comfortable family living and entertaining.
What are the key features that enhance living comfort?
Key features include split-system air conditioning, built-in wardrobes, an ensuite in the master bedroom, a modern main bathroom with shower and bath, and an internal laundry for added convenience.
Is the property suitable for families or professionals working from home?
Yes, the property offers a built-in study nook ideal for working from home, along with spacious bedrooms and a private outdoor courtyard perfect for family activities or relaxation.
What is the condition and age of the property?
The property is a solid, full-brick construction in excellent condition, designed for low-maintenance living with modern features and finishes.
What amenities are nearby and how accessible is the location?
Located directly opposite Chipping Norton Market Plaza, the property is close to shops, schools, cafes, parks, and transport options, making daily errands and commuting highly convenient.
Are there any upcoming strata fee increases or special levies planned for the complex? What are the zoning restrictions or easements affecting the property? Are there any known issues with the property's structure or systems? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area? Are there any planned developments or construction projects nearby that could impact privacy or noise levels? What are the details of the strata management and any ongoing maintenance costs? Are there any restrictions on modifications or renovations to the property? Is there any history of water ingress or drainage issues? What are the long-term plans for the surrounding area that might affect property value? Are there any shared facilities or communal areas within the boutique complex?

4/163 Epsom Road Road, Chipping Norton, NSW 2170 - More Details

Private Negotiation

Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
1

4/163 Epsom Road Road, Chipping Norton, NSW 2170 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 4/163 Epsom Road Road, Chipping Norton, NSW 2170

Locate Near By Places of 4/163 Epsom Road Road, Chipping Norton, NSW 2170 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 4/163 Epsom Road Road, Chipping Norton, NSW 2170

Your Commute at a Glance: 4/163 Epsom Road Road, Chipping Norton, NSW 2170

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 4/163 Epsom Road Road, Chipping Norton, NSW 2170

Email Enquiry To Demians Estate Agents - MOOREBANK

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Chipping Norton

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Chipping Norton and properties for rent in Chipping Norton. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Chipping Norton and houses for sale in Chipping Norton. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom townhouse for sale in Chipping Norton, 2 bedroom townhouse for sale in Chipping Norton & 3 bedroom townhouse for sale in Chipping Norton. Find best real estate agents in Chipping Norton. You can also check real estate agencies in Chipping Norton. Research the property market of Chipping Norton with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.