7/29-33 Gordon Street, Ormiston, Qld 4160

CONTACT AGENT

Townhouse
Type
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
298 m²
Area

Published on Tuesday, May 12, 2026 ( See property details for 7/29-33 Gordon Street, Ormiston, Qld 4160)

CONTACT AGENT

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

This spacious, modern townhouse offers low-maintenance living with ample space, private outdoor areas, and excellent amenities in a sought-after Ormiston location.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Oversized townhouse in a private boutique complex
  • Rare generous side yard ideal for kids, pets, or entertaining
  • Large master retreat with walk-in robe, ensuite, and private balcony
  • Freshly updated with new paint and brand-new carpets
  • Low body corporate fees approximately $76 per week
  • Excellent storage across both levels

✨ Key Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Ensuite
  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Balcony
  • Home Office / Study Nook
  • Internal Laundry
  • Garage / Secure Parking
  • Fly Screens

Ormiston is a highly sought-after suburb known for its picturesque waterfront, excellent schools, and vibrant community. It offers a relaxed lifestyle with easy access to Raby Bay Harbour, cafes, parks, and public transport. The area combines convenience with natural beauty, making it ideal for families, professionals, and downsizers alike.

What is the layout and size of the living spaces?
The property features light-filled living and dining areas with real timber flooring, providing a spacious and comfortable environment for everyday living and entertaining.
Are there any recent updates or renovations?
Yes, the home has been freshly painted throughout with new carpets, making it move-in ready and modern.
What outdoor spaces are available?
The property includes a private outdoor entertaining area and a generous side yard, perfect for outdoor activities, pets, or relaxing weekends.
Is there sufficient storage space?
Yes, there is excellent storage across both levels, including a large walk-in robe in the master suite and ample kitchen storage.
What amenities are nearby?
The property is conveniently located near Raby Bay Harbour, Cleveland CBD, train stations, cafes, restaurants, quality schools, and waterfront parklands.
Are there any upcoming or planned maintenance works or strata fee increases in the complex? Is there any history of flooding or bushfire risk in this area? Are there any restrictions or easements affecting the side yard or outdoor areas? What are the total annual costs including council rates and body corporate fees? Are there any planned developments or construction projects nearby that could impact the property’s privacy or value? Has the property been inspected for any structural issues or defects? Are there any zoning restrictions or planning overlays that could affect future renovations? Is the property compliant with all building codes and regulations? Are there any noise or nuisance issues from neighboring properties? What are the terms of the current body corporate agreement and are there any special levies or assessments planned?

7/29-33 Gordon Street, Ormiston, Qld 4160 - More Details

CONTACT AGENT

Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
2
Area
298 m²

7/29-33 Gordon Street, Ormiston, Qld 4160 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 7/29-33 Gordon Street, Ormiston, Qld 4160

Locate Near By Places of 7/29-33 Gordon Street, Ormiston, Qld 4160 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 7/29-33 Gordon Street, Ormiston, Qld 4160

Your Commute at a Glance: 7/29-33 Gordon Street, Ormiston, Qld 4160

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 7/29-33 Gordon Street, Ormiston, Qld 4160

Email Enquiry To LJ Hooker Property Centre -

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Ormiston

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Ormiston and properties for rent in Ormiston. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Ormiston and houses for sale in Ormiston. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom townhouse for sale in Ormiston, 2 bedroom townhouse for sale in Ormiston & 3 bedroom townhouse for sale in Ormiston. Find best real estate agents in Ormiston. You can also check real estate agencies in Ormiston. Research the property market of Ormiston with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.