2/18 Lernes Street, Forest Hill, Vic 3131

$630,000 - $690,000

Unit
Type
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
221 m²
Area

Published on Monday, June 29, 2026 ( See property details for 2/18 Lernes Street, Forest Hill, Vic 3131)

$630,000 - $690,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A beautifully refreshed two-bedroom unit in a quiet Forest Hill pocket, offering modern comforts, versatile living spaces, and convenient amenities.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Freshly painted throughout with new carpet and window furnishings
  • Sunroom versatile as a home office or hobby space
  • Master bedroom with walk-in robe and second bedroom with built-in robe
  • Updated kitchen with modern appliances including a dishwasher
  • Private courtyard with garden bed for outdoor enjoyment
  • Oversized single garage providing ample parking and storage

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Outdoor Area
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Home Office / Study
  • Dishwasher
  • Garage
  • Air Conditioning
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • Internal Laundry

Forest Hill is a vibrant suburb renowned for its convenient location, excellent shopping at Brentford Square, and accessible public transport options. The area offers a peaceful environment with parks and community facilities, making it ideal for families, downsizers, and investors seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle with easy access to amenities. The local schools and recreational spaces further enhance its appeal for a diverse range of residents.

Is the property suitable for first-time buyers?
Yes, this property is ideal for first-home buyers due to its move-in-ready condition, modern updates, and convenient location.
Can the sunroom be used as a home office?
Absolutely, the sunroom offers a flexible space that can serve as a home office, reading nook, or hobby room.
What are the heating and cooling options?
The living area is equipped with a reverse cycle heater and air-conditioner, ensuring comfort year-round.
Is there parking available?
Yes, the property includes an oversized single garage providing ample parking and additional storage space.
What is the condition of the property?
The property has been freshly painted, with new carpet and window furnishings, and features modern updates throughout.
Are there any upcoming or ongoing strata or body corporate fees associated with this unit? Has the property been inspected for any structural issues or water damage? Are there any restrictions or easements affecting the property or courtyard? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area? Are there any planned developments or construction projects nearby that could impact the property’s value or living environment?

2/18 Lernes Street, Forest Hill, Vic 3131 - More Details

$630,000 - $690,000

Type
Unit
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
1
Area
221 m²

Price guide

View Statement Of Information

in compliance with Estate Agents Act 1980

Inspections times

  • Inspection Sat 4 Jul 11:00 am

    Saturday 4 July
    11:00 am - 11:30 am
Thank you for submitting your reminder request.

2/18 Lernes Street, Forest Hill, Vic 3131 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 2/18 Lernes Street, Forest Hill, Vic 3131

Locate Near By Places of 2/18 Lernes Street, Forest Hill, Vic 3131 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 2/18 Lernes Street, Forest Hill, Vic 3131

Your Commute at a Glance: 2/18 Lernes Street, Forest Hill, Vic 3131

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 2/18 Lernes Street, Forest Hill, Vic 3131

Email Enquiry To Hoskins Real Estate Donvale

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Forest Hill

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Forest Hill and properties for rent in Forest Hill. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Forest Hill and houses for sale in Forest Hill. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom unit for sale in Forest Hill, 2 bedroom unit for sale in Forest Hill & 3 bedroom unit for sale in Forest Hill. Find best real estate agents in Forest Hill. You can also check real estate agencies in Forest Hill. Research the property market of Forest Hill with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.