2/31 Bell Street, Hawthorn, Vic 3122

Expressions of Interest $540,000 - $570,000

Unit
Type
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings

Published on Tuesday, June 30, 2026 ( See property details for 2/31 Bell Street, Hawthorn, Vic 3122)

Expressions of Interest $540,000 - $570,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A stylish, renovated single-level villa unit in a peaceful, highly convenient location with modern amenities and private outdoor space.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Stylishly renovated single-level villa unit in a quiet, tree-lined street
  • Immaculately maintained development of four units
  • Prime location near Glenferrie Road shops, cafes, and parklands
  • Generous open-plan living space with a tastefully appointed kitchen
  • Bright, good-sized bedroom with built-in robes
  • Modern, spacious bathroom with laundry

✨ Key Features

  • Open-Plan Living
  • Built-in Robes
  • Outdoor Area
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Heating
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • NBN / High-Speed Ready
  • External Laundry
  • Pet-Friendly

Hawthorn is a vibrant suburb renowned for its tree-lined streets, excellent shopping and dining options along Glenferrie Road, lush parklands, and convenient public transport. It offers a perfect blend of urban amenities and relaxed living, making it highly desirable for both professionals and families. The area boasts a strong community feel, excellent schools, and easy access to Melbourne’s CBD. With its charming character and modern conveniences, Hawthorn is an ideal place to call home or invest.

What are the key features of this villa unit?
This renovated villa unit offers an open-plan living area, a bright bedroom with built-in robes, a modern bathroom with laundry, private outdoor courtyard, split-system heating and cooling, and rear car space via Edward Street.
Is the property suitable for investment purposes?
Yes, the property presents a fabulous investment opportunity due to its prime location, modern amenities, and low-maintenance design.
What amenities are nearby?
The property is moments from Glenferrie Road shops, cafes, parklands, and public transport options, providing excellent convenience and lifestyle options.
Does the property include parking?
Yes, the home features a rear car space accessible via Edward Street.
Is the property pet-friendly?
Yes, the property is pet-friendly, making it suitable for pet owners.
Are there any additional costs such as strata fees or council rates associated with this property? Has the property been inspected for any structural issues or defects? Are there any restrictions or easements affecting the property? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area? Are there any upcoming developments or planning activities in the vicinity that could impact the property? What are the terms of the expressions of interest process and are there any deadlines? Is there any history of pest or termite issues in the property? Are there any ongoing maintenance or repair requirements not immediately visible? What are the zoning regulations applicable to this property? Are there any restrictions on renovations or extensions?

2/31 Bell Street, Hawthorn, Vic 3122 - More Details

Expressions of Interest $540,000 - $570,000

Type
Unit
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
1

Price guide

View Statement Of Information

in compliance with Estate Agents Act 1980

Inspections times

  • Inspection Thu 2 Jul 1:00 pm

    Thursday 2 July
    1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Inspection Sat 4 Jul 11:30 am

    Saturday 4 July
    11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Thank you for submitting your reminder request.

2/31 Bell Street, Hawthorn, Vic 3122 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 2/31 Bell Street, Hawthorn, Vic 3122

Locate Near By Places of 2/31 Bell Street, Hawthorn, Vic 3122 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 2/31 Bell Street, Hawthorn, Vic 3122

Your Commute at a Glance: 2/31 Bell Street, Hawthorn, Vic 3122

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 2/31 Bell Street, Hawthorn, Vic 3122

Email Enquiry To Jellis Craig Armadale

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Hawthorn

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Hawthorn and properties for rent in Hawthorn. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Hawthorn and houses for sale in Hawthorn. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom unit for sale in Hawthorn, 2 bedroom unit for sale in Hawthorn & 3 bedroom unit for sale in Hawthorn. Find best real estate agents in Hawthorn. You can also check real estate agencies in Hawthorn. Research the property market of Hawthorn with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.