3/6 London Rd, Broadmeadows, VIC, 3047

Prime Opportunity in a Convenient Broadmeadows Location

Unit
Type
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings

Published on Friday, March 06, 2026 ( See property details for 3/6 London Rd, Broadmeadows, VIC, 3047)

Contact Agent

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A well-maintained, spacious 3-bedroom unit in a prime Broadmeadows location offering excellent lifestyle and investment opportunities.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Prime location in a well-connected pocket of Broadmeadows with easy access to public transport and CBD.
  • Generous land size of approximately 229m² offering ample outdoor space.
  • Three spacious bedrooms suitable for families or tenants.
  • Close proximity to major shopping centres including Broadmeadows Central and Dallas Shopping Centre.
  • Excellent investment potential with strong tenant demand and long-term growth prospects.
  • Convenient access to a variety of local schools and parks for family living.

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Outdoor Area
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Pet-Friendly
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Secure Parking
  • Internal Laundry
  • Ceiling Fans
  • NBN / High-Speed Ready
  • Extra Storage (Shed/Linen)

Broadmeadows is a vibrant suburb offering excellent connectivity to Melbourne CBD via train and bus routes. It features a diverse community, abundant parks such as Broadmeadows Valley Park, and a range of shopping and dining options. The area is ideal for families and investors alike, with quality schools and strong growth potential. Its established infrastructure and green spaces make it a highly desirable place to live and invest.

What is the layout and size of the living spaces?
The property features a functional layout with a generous living area, a well-appointed kitchen and meals space, and three spacious bedrooms, providing comfortable living for families or tenants.
Are there any outdoor entertaining areas or gardens?
Yes, the property includes an outdoor area suitable for relaxing, entertaining, or creating a private garden retreat.
What amenities are nearby?
Nearby amenities include Broadmeadows Central Shopping Centre, multiple parks such as Broadmeadows Valley Park, and a variety of schools, making daily living convenient.
Is the property suitable for investment purposes?
Yes, the property is highly attractive to tenants due to its location near transport, shopping, and schools, offering strong rental demand and potential for capital growth.
What transport options are available?
The property offers easy access to Broadmeadows Train Station and several bus routes, facilitating quick commutes to Melbourne CBD and surrounding areas.
Are there any upcoming planning or development projects in the area that could affect the property? Has the property been inspected for any structural or pest issues? Are there any zoning restrictions or easements on the land? What are the ongoing costs such as strata fees or council rates? Is the property flood or bushfire prone, and are there any associated risks? Are there any planned upgrades or renovations to nearby infrastructure that could impact the property? What is the history of the property regarding repairs or renovations? Are there any restrictions on pet ownership in the complex or area? Is there any existing or planned noise or construction activity nearby? What are the terms of the current lease if the property is tenanted?

3/6 London Rd, Broadmeadows, VIC, 3047 - More Details

Prime Opportunity in a Convenient Broadmeadows Location

Positioned in a highly convenient and well-connected pocket of Broadmeadows, 3/6 London Road, Broadmeadows presents an outstanding opportunity for buyers looking to secure a comfortable home with strong future potential. Whether you are entering the property market or expanding your portfolio, this property is ideal for first home buyers or investors seeking value and long-term growth. Set in a quiet and established neighbourhood, this well-maintained villa unit offers privacy and comfort while still being close to everything needed for modern living. Situated on approximately 229m² of land, the home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 1 central bathroom, and 2 car spaces, providing practical living for families, couples, or tenants alike. The property offers a functional layout with generous living space, a well-appointed kitchen and meals area, and comfortable accommodation throughout. The outdoor area provides additional space to relax, entertain, or create your own private garden retreat. Location is where this property truly shines. Positioned in an ideal spot, the home provides easy access to public transport including Broadmeadows Train Station and several nearby bus routes, making commuting to work, school, or the city simple and convenient. The Melbourne CBD is approximately 16km away, offering quick access to employment hubs, entertainment, and lifestyle attractions. Shopping and daily essentials are all close by, with Broadmeadows Central Shopping Centre just minutes away. The centre features a wide range of retail stores, supermarkets including Coles, Woolworths and Aldi, as well as cafes, restaurants, and entertainment options. Additional shopping options nearby include Dallas Shopping Centre and Roxburgh Village Shopping Centre, providing even more convenience for residents. Families will appreciate the wide range of nearby schools. Government schools in the area include Broadmeadows Primary School, Jacana Primary School, Dallas Brooks Community Primary School, and Hume Central Secondary College. Non-government education options include Penola Catholic College, Sirius College, and St Dominic's Catholic Primary School, all within easy reach. For outdoor enjoyment, residents can take advantage of several nearby parks and gardens, including Jack Roper Reserve, Seabrook Reserve, and Broadmeadows Valley Park, offering green open spaces for walking, exercise, and family activities. For investors, properties in this location continue to attract strong tenant demand due to the proximity to transport, shopping, schools, and major employment areas. This makes it a smart investment opportunity with the potential for strong rental return and long-term capital growth. Combining location, land size, lifestyle convenience, and investment appeal, this property represents an excellent opportunity in one of Broadmeadows' most accessible locations. Opportunities like this are highly sought after and should not be missed. Due diligence checklist - for home and residential property buyers - http://www.consumer.vic.gov.au/duediligencechecklist
Type
Unit
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
1

Interactive Property Floorplan - 3/6 London Rd, Broadmeadows, VIC, 3047

3/6 London Rd, Broadmeadows, VIC, 3047
1
Preview

Living Room

3/6 London Rd, Broadmeadows, VIC, 3047 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 3/6 London Rd, Broadmeadows, VIC, 3047

Locate Near By Places of 3/6 London Rd, Broadmeadows, VIC, 3047 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 3/6 London Rd, Broadmeadows, VIC, 3047

Your Commute at a Glance: 3/6 London Rd, Broadmeadows, VIC, 3047

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 3/6 London Rd, Broadmeadows, VIC, 3047

Email Enquiry To Bombay Real Estate Wollert, Mickleham, Craigieburn - WOLLERT

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Broadmeadows

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Broadmeadows and properties for rent in Broadmeadows. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Broadmeadows and houses for sale in Broadmeadows. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom unit for sale in Broadmeadows, 2 bedroom unit for sale in Broadmeadows & 3 bedroom unit for sale in Broadmeadows. Find best real estate agents in Broadmeadows. You can also check real estate agencies in Broadmeadows. Research the property market of Broadmeadows with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.