3308/9 HAMILTON AVENUE, Surfers Paradise, Qld 4217

Unit
Type
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings

Published on Monday, June 15, 2026 ( See property details for 3308/9 HAMILTON AVENUE, Surfers Paradise, Qld 4217)

Expressions Of Interest

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

Luxurious fully furnished two-bedroom apartment on the 33rd floor of the iconic Q1 Tower offering breathtaking views and resort-style amenities in Surfers Paradise.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Iconic high-rise apartment on the 33rd floor of the renowned Q1 Tower
  • Spectacular north-west facing views of Gold Coast hinterland, waterways, and city skyline
  • Prime location just 50 metres from the beach with G tram stop at your doorstep
  • Fully furnished with modern finishes, including stone benchtops and Bosch appliances
  • Access to exclusive resort facilities such as lagoon pools, indoor pool & spa, gym, and SkyPoint Observation Deck
  • Versatile rental potential including Airbnb, holiday let, or permanent residence

✨ Key Features

  • Balcony
  • Built-in Robes
  • Dishwasher
  • Ducted Air Conditioning
  • Secure Parking
  • Floor-to-ceiling Glass
  • Intercom & Security Access
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Home Office / Study Nook

Surfers Paradise is renowned for its vibrant beach lifestyle, offering golden beaches, world-class dining, lively nightlife, and excellent public transport. The area boasts iconic attractions, a bustling entertainment scene, and easy access to shopping and outdoor activities, making it a highly desirable location for residents and investors alike.

What are the rental options available for this apartment?
The apartment offers versatile rental options including Airbnb, holiday letting, or permanent tenancy, providing flexibility for investors and residents.
What amenities are included with the Q1 Tower residence?
Residents have access to outdoor lagoon pools, a heated indoor pool and spa, a state-of-the-art gym, saunas, steam rooms, the Q1 Day Spa, on-site restaurants, and the SkyPoint Observation Deck.
Is the apartment suitable for holiday stays or permanent living?
Yes, the apartment is fully furnished and designed to suit both holiday stays and permanent residence, with excellent rental potential.
What views can I expect from the apartment?
The apartment offers breathtaking north-west facing views of the Gold Coast hinterland, waterways, and the city skyline.
Are there any additional strata or body corporate fees associated with this apartment? Have there been any recent renovations or repairs to the building that could incur costs? Are there any planned developments or construction nearby that could affect the view or noise levels? Is the apartment compliant with all building and safety regulations? Are there any easements, zoning restrictions, or flood risks affecting the property? What are the terms and conditions for short-term rentals like Airbnb in this building? Are there any ongoing or upcoming maintenance issues within the building or facilities? What is the history of the apartment regarding any past damages or repairs? Are there any restrictions on pet ownership within the building? What are the total annual costs including council rates, utilities, and management fees?

3308/9 HAMILTON AVENUE, Surfers Paradise, Qld 4217 - More Details

Expressions Of Interest

Type
Unit
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
1
House Size
146 m²

3308/9 HAMILTON AVENUE, Surfers Paradise, Qld 4217 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 3308/9 HAMILTON AVENUE, Surfers Paradise, Qld 4217

Locate Near By Places of 3308/9 HAMILTON AVENUE, Surfers Paradise, Qld 4217 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 3308/9 HAMILTON AVENUE, Surfers Paradise, Qld 4217

Your Commute at a Glance: 3308/9 HAMILTON AVENUE, Surfers Paradise, Qld 4217

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 3308/9 HAMILTON AVENUE, Surfers Paradise, Qld 4217

Email Enquiry To Property Boutique

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Surfers Paradise

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Surfers Paradise and properties for rent in Surfers Paradise. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Surfers Paradise and houses for sale in Surfers Paradise. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom unit for sale in Surfers Paradise, 2 bedroom unit for sale in Surfers Paradise & 3 bedroom unit for sale in Surfers Paradise. Find best real estate agents in Surfers Paradise. You can also check real estate agencies in Surfers Paradise. Research the property market of Surfers Paradise with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.