4/18 Blanck Street, Maroochydore, Qld 4558

New to Market

Unit
Type
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
129 m²
Area

Published on Tuesday, May 26, 2026 ( See property details for 4/18 Blanck Street, Maroochydore, Qld 4558)

New to Market

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A modern, low-maintenance three-bedroom unit in a highly sought-after central Maroochydore location, offering comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle appeal.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Prime central Maroochydore location close to amenities
  • Private fully fenced courtyard for outdoor living
  • Stylish flooring and modern open-plan living area
  • All three bedrooms equipped with air-conditioning
  • Master bedroom featuring a walk-in robe
  • Secure single lock-up garage for convenience
  • Low-maintenance 109m² layout ideal for busy lifestyles
  • Functional kitchen with dishwasher and ample storage
  • Close to Sunshine Plaza, beaches, and riverside walks
  • Ideal for first home buyers, investors, or those seeking coastal living

✨ Key Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Built-in Robes
  • Dishwasher
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Outdoor Area
  • Secure Parking
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Pet-Friendly
  • Home Office / Study
  • Low-Maintenance Yard

Maroochydore is a vibrant hub on the Sunshine Coast, renowned for its stunning beaches, bustling shopping precincts, and riverside parks. The area offers excellent public transport links, a variety of dining options, and a strong community atmosphere. Its rapid growth makes it an ideal location for both lifestyle and investment opportunities, with easy access to outdoor activities and local amenities.

What is the overall condition of the property?
The property is well-presented and move-in ready, with modern fixtures and stylish flooring throughout.
Does the property have any outdoor space?
Yes, it features a private, fully fenced courtyard ideal for outdoor dining and entertaining.
Is the property suitable for investment purposes?
Absolutely, its central location, low-maintenance layout, and strong rental demand make it an excellent investment opportunity.
Are there any additional amenities nearby?
Yes, the property is close to Sunshine Plaza, beaches, riverside walks, cafes, schools, and public transport.
What heating and cooling features does the property have?
All three bedrooms and the living area are equipped with air-conditioning for year-round comfort.
Are there any upcoming strata or body corporate fees or special levies applicable to this unit? Has the property been recently renovated or does it require any repairs? Are there any easements, zoning restrictions, or planning overlays affecting the property? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area? Are there any planned developments or construction projects nearby that could impact the property’s value or lifestyle?

4/18 Blanck Street, Maroochydore, Qld 4558 - More Details

New to Market

Type
Unit
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
1
Area
129 m²

4/18 Blanck Street, Maroochydore, Qld 4558 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 4/18 Blanck Street, Maroochydore, Qld 4558

Locate Near By Places of 4/18 Blanck Street, Maroochydore, Qld 4558 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 4/18 Blanck Street, Maroochydore, Qld 4558

Your Commute at a Glance: 4/18 Blanck Street, Maroochydore, Qld 4558

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 4/18 Blanck Street, Maroochydore, Qld 4558

Email Enquiry To Amber Werchon Property - Sunshine Coast

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Maroochydore

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Maroochydore and properties for rent in Maroochydore. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Maroochydore and houses for sale in Maroochydore. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom unit for sale in Maroochydore, 2 bedroom unit for sale in Maroochydore & 3 bedroom unit for sale in Maroochydore. Find best real estate agents in Maroochydore. You can also check real estate agencies in Maroochydore. Research the property market of Maroochydore with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.