4/25A Alexandra Street, Booval, Qld 4304

Offers From $609,000

Unit
Type
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
107 m²
Area

Published on Monday, June 29, 2026 ( See property details for 4/25A Alexandra Street, Booval, Qld 4304)

Offers From $609,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A modern, secure, and low-maintenance two-bedroom unit in a sought-after Booval location, perfect for investors or first-home buyers.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Low-maintenance layout ideal for busy lifestyles
  • Secure lock-up garage plus an additional parking space
  • Three air-conditioning units and four ceiling fans for year-round comfort
  • Crimsafe security screens for enhanced security and ventilation
  • Strong rental demand with an estimated weekly return of $450–$500
  • Prime location close to Booval Fair Shopping Centre, schools, and public transport

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Garage
  • Air Conditioning
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Outdoor Area
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Internal Laundry
  • Low-Maintenance Yard
  • Additional Parking

Booval is a vibrant suburb renowned for its convenient access to shopping, schools, and public transport. It offers a strong rental market, a friendly community atmosphere, and easy connectivity to Ipswich CBD. The area features well-maintained amenities and a variety of housing options, making it ideal for both investors and families. Booval’s strategic location ensures residents enjoy a balanced lifestyle with urban convenience and suburban tranquility.

What is the condition of the property and its recent updates?
The property is well-presented with modern fixtures, including air-conditioning units, ceiling fans, and security screens, ensuring comfort and security for residents.
Is the property suitable for investment purposes?
Yes, with an estimated rental return of $450–$500 per week and strong rental demand in Booval, it is an excellent investment opportunity.
What amenities are nearby?
The property is conveniently located minutes from Booval Fair Shopping Centre, schools, public transport, medical facilities, and the Ipswich CBD.
Does the property have any outdoor space or garden?
The property features a low-maintenance outdoor area suitable for relaxing or entertaining.
What security features are included?
Crimsafe security screens are installed for added security and ventilation.
Are there any upcoming body corporate fee increases or special levies planned? Have there been any recent repairs or renovations, and are there any outstanding maintenance issues? Are there any zoning restrictions or easements affecting the property? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area? Are there any planned developments or construction projects nearby that could impact the property’s value or living environment? What are the details of the strata or body corporate management, including any restrictions or rules? Are there any hidden costs associated with the property, such as additional fees or maintenance costs? Has the property been inspected for pests or structural issues recently? Are there any noise or nuisance issues from neighboring properties? Is the property compliant with all local council regulations and building codes?

4/25A Alexandra Street, Booval, Qld 4304 - More Details

Offers From $609,000

Type
Unit
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
2
Area
107 m²

Inspections times

  • Inspection Sat 4 Jul 10:30 am

    Saturday 4 July
    10:30 am - 11:00 am

Interactive Property Floorplan - 4/25A Alexandra Street, Booval, Qld 4304

4/25A Alexandra Street, Booval, Qld 4304
1
2
3
4
5
6
Preview

Living Room

4/25A Alexandra Street, Booval, Qld 4304 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 4/25A Alexandra Street, Booval, Qld 4304

Locate Near By Places of 4/25A Alexandra Street, Booval, Qld 4304 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 4/25A Alexandra Street, Booval, Qld 4304

Your Commute at a Glance: 4/25A Alexandra Street, Booval, Qld 4304

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 4/25A Alexandra Street, Booval, Qld 4304

Email Enquiry To Century 21 Josie Smith and Co - IPSWICH

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Booval

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Booval and properties for rent in Booval. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Booval and houses for sale in Booval. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom unit for sale in Booval, 2 bedroom unit for sale in Booval & 3 bedroom unit for sale in Booval. Find best real estate agents in Booval. You can also check real estate agencies in Booval. Research the property market of Booval with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.