4/57-61 West Parade, West Ryde, NSW 2114

$440,000 - $465,000

Unit
Type
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings

Published on Friday, June 26, 2026 ( See property details for 4/57-61 West Parade, West Ryde, NSW 2114)

$440,000 - $465,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A stylish, private garden apartment in West Ryde offering contemporary living with outdoor space and excellent amenities.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Refreshed garden apartment with sophisticated finishes
  • Private level entry in a peaceful complex
  • Spacious living and dining zones flowing to a lush courtyard
  • Bright, airy kitchen with generous bench space
  • Large bedroom with wardrobe and abundant natural light
  • On-title car space for convenience

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Outdoor Area
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • Internal Laundry
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Pet-Friendly
  • Low-Maintenance Yard

West Ryde is a vibrant suburb renowned for its convenient access to transport, lush parklands, and local amenities. It offers a relaxed lifestyle with proximity to waterfront walks, golf courses, and excellent schools. The area boasts a mix of modern apartments and family-friendly homes, making it ideal for downsizers, professionals, and investors alike. With its friendly community and easy connectivity to Sydney CBD, West Ryde is a highly sought-after location for a balanced lifestyle.

What is the layout and size of the apartment?
The apartment features a well-proportioned open-plan living and dining area, a spacious bedroom with wardrobe, and a large bathroom with an oversized walk-in shower, all designed for comfortable living.
Does the property include parking?
Yes, the property comes with a dedicated on-title car space for added convenience.
What are the nearby amenities and transport options?
The apartment is within walking distance to local cafes, shops, West Ryde Marketplace, and the train station. It is also close to Meadowbank Ferry, waterfront walks, and city links.
Is the property suitable for investors or downsizers?
Yes, the property is a readymade option for couples, downsizers, executives, or investors seeking a low-maintenance, stylish home.
What features enhance the property's comfort and security?
The apartment includes ceiling fans, fly screens, security screens, and is tucked away in a peaceful complex, ensuring comfort and security.
Are there any upcoming strata or body corporate fees and what do they cover? Are there any restrictions or easements affecting the property? Has the property been inspected for any structural defects or repairs needed? Are there any planned developments or construction nearby that could impact the property? What are the flood or bushfire risks in this area? Is the property compliant with all local council regulations and approvals? Are there any hidden costs associated with the property beyond the purchase price? What is the history of the property's maintenance and any recent renovations? Are there any noise or nuisance issues from neighboring properties? Is the property part of a strata scheme, and if so, what are the rules and fees?

4/57-61 West Parade, West Ryde, NSW 2114 - More Details

$440,000 - $465,000

Type
Unit
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
1

Interactive Property Floorplan - 4/57-61 West Parade, West Ryde, NSW 2114

4/57-61 West Parade, West Ryde, NSW 2114
1
2
3
4
5
Preview

Living Room

4/57-61 West Parade, West Ryde, NSW 2114 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 4/57-61 West Parade, West Ryde, NSW 2114

Locate Near By Places of 4/57-61 West Parade, West Ryde, NSW 2114 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 4/57-61 West Parade, West Ryde, NSW 2114

Your Commute at a Glance: 4/57-61 West Parade, West Ryde, NSW 2114

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 4/57-61 West Parade, West Ryde, NSW 2114

Email Enquiry To Pello - Northern Suburbs

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About West Ryde

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in West Ryde and properties for rent in West Ryde. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in West Ryde and houses for sale in West Ryde. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom unit for sale in West Ryde, 2 bedroom unit for sale in West Ryde & 3 bedroom unit for sale in West Ryde. Find best real estate agents in West Ryde. You can also check real estate agencies in West Ryde. Research the property market of West Ryde with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.