74/760 Anzac Highway, Glenelg, SA 5045

$580,000 - $620,000

Unit
Type
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings

Published on Tuesday, June 30, 2026 ( See property details for 74/760 Anzac Highway, Glenelg, SA 5045)

$580,000 - $620,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

This beautifully presented one-bedroom apartment in Glenelg offers a low-maintenance coastal lifestyle with stunning views, natural light, and excellent amenities.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Prime location just moments from Glenelg Beach and Jetty Road's vibrant amenities
  • Spacious open plan living and dining area filled with natural light
  • Two private balconies offering impressive outlooks and outdoor relaxation space
  • Well-appointed, functional kitchen ideal for everyday living
  • Comfortable bedroom with access to a private balcony for a peaceful retreat
  • Secure undercover parking with additional storage space

✨ Key Features

  • Balcony
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Air Conditioning
  • Secure Parking
  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Internal Laundry
  • Fly Screens
  • Pet-Friendly

Glenelg is a highly sought-after coastal suburb renowned for its stunning beaches, vibrant café culture, boutique shopping, and excellent public transport links to Adelaide CBD. It offers a relaxed seaside lifestyle combined with modern amenities, making it ideal for both residents and investors. The area boasts beautiful ocean views, a lively community atmosphere, and easy access to outdoor activities, ensuring a dynamic and enjoyable living environment.

What are the main lifestyle benefits of living in this Glenelg apartment?
Living in this Glenelg apartment offers a relaxed coastal lifestyle with easy access to beaches, vibrant cafes, boutique shopping, and excellent public transport, providing both convenience and leisure.
Does the apartment have outdoor living spaces?
Yes, the apartment features two private balconies that provide outdoor space to relax and enjoy the impressive outlooks.
Is the apartment suitable for investment purposes?
Absolutely, its prime location, natural light, and low-maintenance design make it an excellent choice for investors seeking a desirable coastal property.
What heating and cooling options are available?
A split system air conditioner ensures year-round comfort throughout the apartment.
Are there any additional storage options?
Yes, secure undercover parking is complemented by additional storage within the carport space.
Are there any upcoming strata or body corporate fees, and what do they cover? Are there any restrictions or easements affecting the property? Has the property been recently renovated or does it require any repairs? Are there any planned developments or construction projects nearby that could impact the view or noise levels? What are the zoning regulations for this property and are there any restrictions on future modifications?

74/760 Anzac Highway, Glenelg, SA 5045 - More Details

$580,000 - $620,000

Type
Unit
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
1

74/760 Anzac Highway, Glenelg, SA 5045 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 74/760 Anzac Highway, Glenelg, SA 5045

Locate Near By Places of 74/760 Anzac Highway, Glenelg, SA 5045 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 74/760 Anzac Highway, Glenelg, SA 5045

Your Commute at a Glance: 74/760 Anzac Highway, Glenelg, SA 5045

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 74/760 Anzac Highway, Glenelg, SA 5045

Email Enquiry To Gary J Smith Real Estate

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Glenelg

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Glenelg and properties for rent in Glenelg. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Glenelg and houses for sale in Glenelg. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom unit for sale in Glenelg, 2 bedroom unit for sale in Glenelg & 3 bedroom unit for sale in Glenelg. Find best real estate agents in Glenelg. You can also check real estate agencies in Glenelg. Research the property market of Glenelg with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.