Unit 7/23 McKean Street, Mooroopna, Vic 3629

$290,000

Unit
Type
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Parkings

Published on Monday, June 29, 2026 ( See property details for Unit 7/23 McKean Street, Mooroopna, Vic 3629)

$290,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A well-maintained, low-maintenance two-bedroom unit offering comfort, security, and convenience in Mooroopna.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Spacious open-plan living area with abundant natural light
  • Full-sized kitchen with electric oven and gas cooktop
  • Two generously sized bedrooms with built-in robes
  • Secure, fully enclosed yard for privacy and peace of mind
  • Two-car carport providing ample off-street parking
  • Split-system heating and cooling for year-round comfort

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Outdoor Area
  • Shed
  • Garage / Secure Parking
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Heating (Ducted/Split)
  • Internal Laundry
  • Pet-Friendly
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens

Mooroopna offers a vibrant community with convenient access to shopping centres, local amenities, and outdoor recreational spaces. The suburb is ideal for families, downsizers, and investors seeking a peaceful yet connected lifestyle. Its accessible location ensures easy commuting and a friendly neighbourhood atmosphere. With a range of local services and attractions, Mooroopna provides a comfortable and practical environment for residents. The area is known for its affordability and low-maintenance properties, making it a popular choice for a diverse range of buyers.

What are the key features of this unit?
This unit features a spacious open-plan living area, full-sized kitchen with electric oven and gas cooktop, two bedrooms with built-in robes, a secure enclosed yard, a garden shed, and a two-car carport, all with split-system heating and cooling for comfort.
Is the property suitable for investment purposes?
Yes, the property’s low-maintenance design, excellent location close to shopping and amenities, and practical features make it an ideal addition to an investment portfolio.
What amenities are nearby?
The property is conveniently located close to shopping centres, local services, and recreational facilities, providing easy access to daily essentials and leisure activities.
Does the property have outdoor space?
Yes, it features a fully enclosed yard and outdoor area, perfect for outdoor activities, pets, or gardening.
What heating and cooling options are available?
The home is equipped with split-system heating and cooling units, ensuring comfort throughout the year.
Are there any upcoming or ongoing developments in the area that could affect the property's value or living environment? Has the property been inspected for any structural issues or pests? Are there any restrictions or easements on the property that could impact future renovations or use? What are the council rates and any additional fees associated with the property? Is the property compliant with all local building codes and regulations? Are there any known issues with the fencing, plumbing, or electrical systems? What is the history of the property regarding flooding or bushfire risk? Are there any planned changes to nearby infrastructure or zoning that could influence the area? Is the property part of a strata or body corporate scheme, and what are the associated costs? Are there any noise or nuisance issues from neighboring properties or nearby roads?

Unit 7/23 McKean Street, Mooroopna, Vic 3629 - More Details

$290,000

Type
Unit
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
2

Price guide

View Statement Of Information

in compliance with Estate Agents Act 1980

Unit 7/23 McKean Street, Mooroopna, Vic 3629 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of Unit 7/23 McKean Street, Mooroopna, Vic 3629

Locate Near By Places of Unit 7/23 McKean Street, Mooroopna, Vic 3629 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of Unit 7/23 McKean Street, Mooroopna, Vic 3629

Your Commute at a Glance: Unit 7/23 McKean Street, Mooroopna, Vic 3629

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: Unit 7/23 McKean Street, Mooroopna, Vic 3629

Email Enquiry To Your Sold Real Estate

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Mooroopna

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Mooroopna and properties for rent in Mooroopna. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Mooroopna and houses for sale in Mooroopna. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom unit for sale in Mooroopna, 2 bedroom unit for sale in Mooroopna & 3 bedroom unit for sale in Mooroopna. Find best real estate agents in Mooroopna. You can also check real estate agencies in Mooroopna. Research the property market of Mooroopna with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.