31 Kerry Road, Blacktown, NSW 2148

AUCTION

House
Type
4
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
607 mΒ²
Area

Published on Friday, June 26, 2026 ( See property details for 31 Kerry Road, Blacktown, NSW 2148)

AUCTION

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A spacious family home on a generous 607sqm block, offering versatile living spaces and easy access to local amenities in Blacktown.

🏑 Property Highlights

  • Prime 607sqm block in a quiet residential street
  • Solid brick veneer home with spacious living areas
  • Four bedrooms including a sleepout for versatile use
  • Fully enclosed and screened entertainment area
  • Convenient lockup garage with side access
  • Easy maintenance backyard with established vegie gardens

✨ Key Features

  • Outdoor Area
  • Garage
  • Built-in Robes
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Pet-Friendly
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Low-Maintenance Yard
  • Internal Laundry
  • Ceiling Fans
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
31 Kerry Road
Blacktown, NSW 2148
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture β€” roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view β€” 31 Kerry Road
31 Kerry Road — Vertical Aerial  •  Blacktown, NSW 2148  •  Nearmap © 2026

Blacktown is a vibrant suburb renowned for its diverse community, excellent transport links, and family-friendly amenities. It offers a mix of established homes and new developments, with easy access to shopping centres, parks, and schools. The area boasts a strong sense of community and convenient lifestyle options, making it ideal for families and investors alike.

What is the condition of the property and its recent updates?
The property is a solid brick veneer home that has been maintained over the years, with features like screened entertainment areas and established gardens, offering a comfortable and functional living space.
What are the nearby amenities and transport options?
The property is less than 5 minutes from the station and shopping centres, providing convenient access to public transport, retail, and local services.
Is there potential for future renovations or extensions?
Given the spacious 607sqm block and existing layout, there is potential for renovations or extensions, subject to council approvals.
What are the zoning and planning restrictions for this property?
Zoning details can be obtained from the local council; potential buyers should verify any planning restrictions or easements that may affect future development.
Are there any known issues or defects with the property?
There are no known issues reported; however, a thorough inspection is recommended prior to purchase.
Are there any hidden costs associated with the property, such as strata fees or ongoing maintenance? Has the property been inspected for structural issues or pest infestations? Are there any planning or zoning restrictions that could impact future modifications? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area? Are there any easements or covenants registered on the title? What are the council rates and other ongoing expenses? Is there any upcoming development or construction planned nearby that could affect the property? Are there any restrictions on the use of the backyard or outdoor spaces? Has the property been affected by any previous flooding or environmental issues? Are there any existing warranties or guarantees on recent renovations or appliances?

31 Kerry Road, Blacktown, NSW 2148 - More Details

AUCTION

Set in a quiet residential street this property has been in the family for around 50 years.
Great block 607sqm with solid B/V home featuring Lounge room, Kitchen, Dining room, 3 bedrooms plus a sleepout Gives 4 Bedrooms, Spacious fully enclosed and screened entertainment area, lockup garage with side access owners had vegie gardens in the backyard easy maintenance.
Les then 5 min to Station and Shopping centre.
This property is to be sold and will be Auctioned on site 12:30pm Saturday 25th July.
Open homes every Saturday 2:30pm-3:00pm starting 4th July and Wednesday afternoons by appointment.
If your looking to buy do not miss this rare offering.
For further information contact
Mark Watkins 0418 233 466 Or email [email protected]
Type
House
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
2
Area
607 mΒ²

Inspections times

  • Inspection Sat 4 Jul 2:30 pm

    Saturday 4 July
    2:30 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Inspection Sat 11 Jul 2:30 pm

    Saturday 11 July
    2:30 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Inspection Sat 18 Jul 2:30 pm

    Saturday 18 July
    2:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Auctions

  • 31 Kerry Road, Blacktown, NSW 2148

    Saturday 25 July
    12:30 pm

31 Kerry Road, Blacktown, NSW 2148 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 31 Kerry Road, Blacktown, NSW 2148

Locate Near By Places of 31 Kerry Road, Blacktown, NSW 2148 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 31 Kerry Road, Blacktown, NSW 2148

Your Commute at a Glance: 31 Kerry Road, Blacktown, NSW 2148

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 31 Kerry Road, Blacktown, NSW 2148

Email Enquiry To Wilkinsons Real Estate Agencies - Riverstone

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Blacktown

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Blacktown and properties for rent in Blacktown. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Blacktown and houses for sale in Blacktown. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Blacktown, 2 bedroom house for sale in Blacktown & 3 bedroom house for sale in Blacktown. Find best real estate agents in Blacktown. You can also check real estate agencies in Blacktown. Research the property market of Blacktown with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.