For Sale

158-162 Ramsgate Rd, Ramsgate Beach NSW 2217

This property is for sale. View listing

CMA Report
158-162 Ramsgate Rd, Ramsgate Beach NSW 2217 - property image
For Sale
Status
For Sale
Listed on Real Search
Last sold
$1,905,875
February 2013
Land area
670 m²
From a recorded sale
Zoning at last sale
B4
As recorded with the sale

About 158-162 Ramsgate Rd, Ramsgate Beach NSW 2217

158-162 Ramsgate Rd, Ramsgate Beach NSW 2217 is an apartment in Ramsgate Beach, NSW 2217. It has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 car space on a land area of 670 m². It last sold for $1,905,875 in February 2013. It is currently listed for sale on Real Search. Other addresses on Ramsgate Road include 150 Ramsgate Rd, 148 Ramsgate Rd and 146 Ramsgate Rd. Nearby suburbs include Monterey, Sans Souci, Ramsgate and Botany Bay.

Property Details

2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Parking
670m² Area
Apartment Property Type

Property history of 158-162 Ramsgate Rd, Ramsgate Beach NSW 2217

1 recorded sale for this address, most recently $1,905,875 in February 2013.

  1. Off market
  2. For sale
  3. Sold
  4. For rent
  5. Leased

If this property is listed, its Real Search listing page shows the current details. The history on this page stays with the address.

  1. Sold for $1,905,875

    Contract 13 Feb 2013, settled 14 Mar 2013.

Built from recorded sales, listings held by Real Search and planning applications for this address. It may not include every event.

Own this home?

Claim this property profile to tell us your estimated price and loan balance for 158-162 Ramsgate Rd, Ramsgate Beach NSW 2217.

Interested in this property?

This property is currently for sale on Real Search.

View listing

Sales and listings on Ramsgate Road

Address Status Last recorded sale Land
148 Ramsgate Rd Off market $3,250,000 Feb 2025 537 m²
146 Ramsgate Rd Off market $3,250,000 Feb 2025 539 m²
150 Ramsgate Rd Off market $830,000 Oct 2008 537 m²
144 Ramsgate Rd Off market $625,000 Oct 2008 539 m²

Neighbouring addresses on the same street, from recorded sales and listings held by Real Search.

Costs and returns for 158-162 Ramsgate Rd, Ramsgate Beach NSW 2217

We do not know a price for this property, so we do not show costs or returns for it. If you are thinking about buying or renting out a property like this, work out your own numbers with the calculators below. They run in your browser and keep nothing you type.

Locate Property On Map

Please, wait till we fetch information.

Median Sale Price in Ramsgate Beach

Please, wait till we fetch information.

Insights about Ramsgate Beach, NSW 2217

Please, wait till we fetch information.
Important Information

Map & nearby places — 158-162 Ramsgate Rd, Ramsgate Beach NSW 2217

Explore 158-162 Ramsgate Rd, Ramsgate Beach NSW 2217 in 3D

See the photorealistic 3D view of this property and everything around it before you book an inspection.

  • Photorealistic 3D aerial & street-level flyover
  • Nearby schools, parks, shopping, transport, health & dining
  • Walking & driving routes with travel time from the front door
  • Satellite & hybrid map views, full-screen mode

School catchments

Government school zones this property is inside, from the outlines we hold. A zone can change, and being in a zone is not a guarantee of a place, so check with the school or the education department.

Other schools nearby

Schools within about 5 km that have no enrolment zone, such as Catholic, independent, special and selective schools.

Frequently asked questions about 158-162 Ramsgate Rd, Ramsgate Beach NSW 2217

Quick answers about this address, from the property data we hold for Ramsgate Beach, NSW 2217.

When was 158-162 Ramsgate Rd, Ramsgate Beach NSW 2217 last sold and for how much?

158-162 Ramsgate Rd, Ramsgate Beach NSW 2217 last sold for $1,905,875 in February 2013.

What are the features of 158-162 Ramsgate Rd, Ramsgate Beach NSW 2217?

158-162 Ramsgate Rd, Ramsgate Beach NSW 2217 is an apartment with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1 car space and a land area of 670 m².

Is 158-162 Ramsgate Rd, Ramsgate Beach NSW 2217 for sale or for rent?

Yes. 158-162 Ramsgate Rd, Ramsgate Beach NSW 2217 is currently listed for sale on Real Search: https://realsearch.com.au/apartment-158-162-ramsgate-road-ramsgate-beach-nsw-2217

Which suburb and council area is 158-162 Ramsgate Rd, Ramsgate Beach NSW 2217 in?

158-162 Ramsgate Rd, Ramsgate Beach NSW 2217 is in Ramsgate Beach, NSW 2217.

Which suburbs are near Ramsgate Beach, NSW?

Suburbs near Ramsgate Beach include Monterey, Sans Souci, Ramsgate and Botany Bay.

Estimates are automated and are not a valuation, appraisal or financial advice.

Location and identifiers for 158-162 Ramsgate Rd, Ramsgate Beach NSW 2217

  • Address 158-162 Ramsgate Rd, Ramsgate Beach NSW 2217
  • Suburb Ramsgate Beach
  • State NSW
  • Postcode 2217
  • Coordinates -33.98530, 151.14668
  • Market status For Sale

Other properties on Ramsgate Road, Ramsgate Beach, NSW 2217

Explore Ramsgate Beach, NSW 2217

Suburbs near Ramsgate Beach

Get an appraisal from local sales agents in Ramsgate Beach, NSW 2217

You don’t have to be ready to sell to get an appraisal. Speak to an expert to find your potential sale price and better understand the local market and selling process.


Similar homes in Ramsgate Beach, NSW 2217

Looking at similar homes in Ramsgate Beach, NSW 2217 can help you better understand this house's potential value.

Properties for sale near 158-162 Ramsgate Rd, Ramsgate Beach NSW 2217

All properties for sale in Ramsgate Beach

Rental properties near 158-162 Ramsgate Rd, Ramsgate Beach NSW 2217

All rentals in Ramsgate Beach

Recently sold properties near 158-162 Ramsgate Rd, Ramsgate Beach NSW 2217

All recent sales in Ramsgate Beach

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.