For Rent

Unit 201 18 Hortus Way, Jolimont WA 6014

This property is for rent. View listing

CMA Report

About Unit 201 18 Hortus Way, Jolimont WA 6014

Unit 201 18 Hortus Way, Jolimont WA 6014 is an apartment in Jolimont, WA 6014. It has 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and 1 car space. It is currently listed for rent on Real Search. Other addresses on Hortus Way include 13 Hortus Way, 5 Hortus Way and 9 Hortus Way. Nearby suburbs include Subiaco, Shenton Park, Floreat, Wembley and Daglish.

Property Details

1 Bedrooms
1 Bathrooms
1 Parking
Apartment Property Type

Own this home?

Claim this property profile to tell us your estimated price and loan balance for Unit 201 18 Hortus Way, Jolimont WA 6014.

Interested in this property?

This property is currently for rent on Real Search.

View listing

Sales and listings on Hortus Way

Address Status Last recorded sale Land
2 Hortus Way For sale No sale recorded -

Neighbouring addresses on the same street, from recorded sales and listings held by Real Search.

Costs and returns for Unit 201 18 Hortus Way, Jolimont WA 6014

We do not know a price for this property, so we do not show costs or returns for it. If you are thinking about buying or renting out a property like this, work out your own numbers with the calculators below. They run in your browser and keep nothing you type.

Locate Property On Map

Please, wait till we fetch information.

Median Sale Price in Jolimont

Please, wait till we fetch information.

Insights about Jolimont, WA 6014

Please, wait till we fetch information.
Important Information

Map & nearby places — Unit 201 18 Hortus Way, Jolimont WA 6014

Explore Unit 201 18 Hortus Way, Jolimont WA 6014 in 3D

See the photorealistic 3D view of this property and everything around it before you book an inspection.

  • Photorealistic 3D aerial & street-level flyover
  • Nearby schools, parks, shopping, transport, health & dining
  • Walking & driving routes with travel time from the front door
  • Satellite & hybrid map views, full-screen mode

School catchments

Government school zones this property is inside, from the outlines we hold. A zone can change, and being in a zone is not a guarantee of a place, so check with the school or the education department.

We do not hold a school zone outline for this address. That does not mean it has no zoned school: use the education department’s school finder to check.

Other schools nearby

Schools within about 5 km that have no enrolment zone, such as Catholic, independent, special and selective schools.

Frequently asked questions about Unit 201 18 Hortus Way, Jolimont WA 6014

Quick answers about this address, from the property data we hold for Jolimont, WA 6014.

What are the features of Unit 201 18 Hortus Way, Jolimont WA 6014?

Unit 201 18 Hortus Way, Jolimont WA 6014 is an apartment with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and 1 car space.

Is Unit 201 18 Hortus Way, Jolimont WA 6014 for sale or for rent?

Yes. Unit 201 18 Hortus Way, Jolimont WA 6014 is currently listed for rent on Real Search: https://realsearch.com.au/apartment-201-18-hortus-way-jolimont-wa-6014

Which suburb and council area is Unit 201 18 Hortus Way, Jolimont WA 6014 in?

Unit 201 18 Hortus Way, Jolimont WA 6014 is in Jolimont, WA 6014.

Which suburbs are near Jolimont, WA?

Suburbs near Jolimont include Subiaco, Shenton Park, Floreat, Wembley and Daglish.

Estimates are automated and are not a valuation, appraisal or financial advice.

Location and identifiers for Unit 201 18 Hortus Way, Jolimont WA 6014

  • Address Unit 201 18 Hortus Way, Jolimont WA 6014
  • Suburb Jolimont
  • State WA
  • Postcode 6014
  • Coordinates -31.94283, 115.80818
  • Market status For Rent

Other properties on Hortus Way, Jolimont, WA 6014

Explore Jolimont, WA 6014

Suburbs near Jolimont

Similar homes in Jolimont, WA 6014

Looking at similar homes in Jolimont, WA 6014 can help you better understand this house's potential value.

Properties for sale near Unit 201 18 Hortus Way, Jolimont WA 6014

All properties for sale in Jolimont

Rental properties near Unit 201 18 Hortus Way, Jolimont WA 6014

All rentals in Jolimont

Recently sold properties near Unit 201 18 Hortus Way, Jolimont WA 6014

All recent sales in Jolimont

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.